CS2 Starter Deck: Difference between revisions
2003 Card Stories 2 starter deck release
More actions
mNo edit summary |
m Text replacement - "{{GS05}}" to "{{Navbox CS}}" |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Card Set | {{Card Set | ||
| name= CS2 Starter Deck | |name=CS2 Starter Deck | ||
| | |jpname=スターターデッキ | ||
| | |roname=Sutātādekki | ||
| image= | |image=CSII Starter Pack box art | ||
| caption= CS2 Starter Deck box art | |caption=CS2 Starter Deck box art | ||
|publisher=[[Konami]] | |||
| publisher= Konami | |released={{JP}} March 13, 2003 | ||
|price=1280 yen | |||
| released={{JP}} March 13, 2003 | |cards=50 in box, 31 individual | ||
| price= 1280 yen | |predecessor=[[Booster Pack Vol.4]] | ||
| cards= 50 in box, 31 individual | |successor=[[CS2 Booster Pack Vol.1]]}} | ||
The '''Starter Deck''' (スターターデッキ, ''Sutātādekki'') was a special beginner deck for the second edition of [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories TCG|Genso Suikoden Card Stories]]. It was released in Japan on March 13, 2003, and retailed for 1,280 yen. | |||
| predecessor= [[Booster Pack Vol.4]] | |||
| successor= [[CS2 Booster Pack Vol.1]]}} | |||
The '''Starter Deck''' (スターターデッキ, ''Sutātādekki'') was a special beginner deck for the second edition of [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories | |||
The Starter | The Starter Box came with 31 individual cards with some duplicates, for a total of 50. It was released along with [[CS2 Booster Pack Vol.1]]. | ||
The Starter Deck featured characters and situations from [[Suikoden III]] with artwork by several different artists. Aside from [[Star Parallel]] cards and [[Radiance Star Parallel]] cards, several [[Sign Rare]] cards were included in this set. | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== Card List == | == Card List == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 55%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Set # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Card # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Name | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Rarity | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Type | |||
|- | |||
|001||CS-001|| [[Flame Champion (CS card CS2-001)|Flame Champion]] || Common || {{Mastermind}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|009||CS-009|| [[Sgt. Joe (CS card CS2-009)|Sgt. Joe]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |013||CS-013|| [[Dupa (CS card CS2-013)|Dupa]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |014||CS-014|| [[Beecham (CS card CS2-014)|Beecham]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |015||CS-015|| [[Hugo (CS card CS2-015)|Hugo]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |022||CS-022|| [[Yumi (CS card CS2-022)|Yumi]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |023||CS-023|| [[Yun (CS card CS2-023)|Yun]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |025||CS-025|| [[Lucia (CS card CS2-025)|Lucia]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |028||CS-028|| [[Aila (CS card CS2-028)|Aila]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |032||CS-032|| [[Anne (CS card CS2-032)|Anne]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |044||CS-044|| [[Shiba (CS card CS2-044)|Shiba]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |052||CS-052|| [[Bazba (CS card CS2-052)|Bazba]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |054||CS-054|| [[Fubar (CS card CS2-054)|Fubar]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |058||CS-058|| [[Yuiri (CS card CS2-058)|Yuiri]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |062||CS-062|| [[Luce (CS card CS2-062)|Luce]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |064||CS-064|| [[Lulu (CS card CS2-064)|Lulu]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |066||CS-066|| [[Rhett (CS card CS2-066)|Rhett]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |068||CS-068|| [[Wilder (CS card CS2-068)|Wilder]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |080||CS-080 || [[Shabon (CS card CS2-080)|Shabon]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |082||CS-082 || [[Thomas (CS card CS2-082)|Thomas]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |083||CS-083 || [[Toppo (CS card CS2-083)|Toppo]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |085||CS-085 || [[Nei (CS card CS2-085)|Nei]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |111||CS-111|| [[Peggi (CS card CS2-111)|Peggi]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |117||CS-117|| [[Mamie (CS card CS2-117)|Mamie]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |119||CS-119|| [[Defenders of Justice?? (CS card CS2-119)|Defenders of Justice??]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |121||CS-121|| [[Soul-Sending Ritual (CS card CS2-121)|Soul-Sending Ritual]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |123||CS-123|| [[Battle Against the Water Dragon (CS card CS2-123)|Battle Against the Water Dragon]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |124||CS-124|| [[Grotesque Creature (CS card CS2-124)|Grotesque Creature]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |126||CS-126|| [[Gray World (CS card CS2-126)|Gray World]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |128||CS-128|| [[Ancient Highway (CS card CS2-128)|Ancient Highway]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |131||CS-131|| [[Alma Kinan (CS card CS2-131)|Alma Kinan]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox CS}}{{Short description|2003 Card Stories 2 starter deck release}} | |||
{{ | |||
|Card Stories | |||
}} | |||
Latest revision as of 13:54, 11 January 2025
CS2 Starter Deck
スターターデッキ Sutātādekki
CS2 Starter Deck box art
Product Information
Publisher
Price
1280 yen
Cards
50 in box, 31 individual
The Starter Deck (スターターデッキ, Sutātādekki) was a special beginner deck for the second edition of Genso Suikoden Card Stories. It was released in Japan on March 13, 2003, and retailed for 1,280 yen.
The Starter Box came with 31 individual cards with some duplicates, for a total of 50. It was released along with CS2 Booster Pack Vol.1.
The Starter Deck featured characters and situations from Suikoden III with artwork by several different artists. Aside from Star Parallel cards and Radiance Star Parallel cards, several Sign Rare cards were included in this set.
Card List
| Set # | Card # | Name | Rarity | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | CS-001 | Flame Champion | Common | |
| 009 | CS-009 | Sgt. Joe | Common | |
| 013 | CS-013 | Dupa | Common | |
| 014 | CS-014 | Beecham | Common | |
| 015 | CS-015 | Hugo | Common | |
| 022 | CS-022 | Yumi | Common | |
| 023 | CS-023 | Yun | Common | |
| 025 | CS-025 | Lucia | Common | |
| 028 | CS-028 | Aila | Common | |
| 032 | CS-032 | Anne | Common | |
| 044 | CS-044 | Shiba | Common | |
| 052 | CS-052 | Bazba | Common | |
| 054 | CS-054 | Fubar | Common | |
| 058 | CS-058 | Yuiri | Common | |
| 062 | CS-062 | Luce | Common | |
| 064 | CS-064 | Lulu | Common | |
| 066 | CS-066 | Rhett | Common | |
| 068 | CS-068 | Wilder | Common | |
| 080 | CS-080 | Shabon | Common | |
| 082 | CS-082 | Thomas | Common | |
| 083 | CS-083 | Toppo | Common | |
| 085 | CS-085 | Nei | Common | |
| 111 | CS-111 | Peggi | Common | |
| 117 | CS-117 | Mamie | Common | |
| 119 | CS-119 | Defenders of Justice?? | Common | |
| 121 | CS-121 | Soul-Sending Ritual | Common | |
| 123 | CS-123 | Battle Against the Water Dragon | Common | |
| 124 | CS-124 | Grotesque Creature | Common | |
| 126 | CS-126 | Gray World | Common | |
| 128 | CS-128 | Ancient Highway | Common | |
| 131 | CS-131 | Alma Kinan | Common |








