Greenhill Forest: Difference between revisions
Forest which surrounds Greenhill City
More actions
mNo edit summary |
m →Enemies |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Greenhill Forest''' (グリンヒルの森, ''Gurinhiru no Mori'') is a location in [[Suikoden II]]. It is a forest that surrounds [[Greenhill City]]. | {{Location | ||
|name=Greenhill Forest | |||
|jpname=グリンヒルの森 | |||
|roname=Gurinhiru no Mori | |||
|image= Greenhill flag.png | |||
|nation= [[City-States of Jowston]] | |||
|type= Forest | |||
|region=[[Dunan (region)|Dunan]] | |||
|S2 = yes | |||
}}'''Greenhill Forest''' (グリンヒルの森, ''Gurinhiru no Mori'') is a location in [[Suikoden II]]. It is a forest that surrounds [[Greenhill City]]. | |||
==Information== | ==Information== | ||
| Line 5: | Line 14: | ||
During the [[Highland Kingdom|Highland]] occupation of Greenhill, [[Teresa Wisemail]] hid in a cabin built deep inside this forest. Later during the [[Dunan Unification War]], the forest was used to sent a small group inside Greenhill City as part of its liberation. | During the [[Highland Kingdom|Highland]] occupation of Greenhill, [[Teresa Wisemail]] hid in a cabin built deep inside this forest. Later during the [[Dunan Unification War]], the forest was used to sent a small group inside Greenhill City as part of its liberation. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Enemies== | |||
===First visit=== | |||
{{GetS2enemies|location=[[Greenhill Forest]]}} | |||
===Second visit=== | |||
{{GetS2enemies|location=[[Greenhill Forest]] (Chapter 9)}} | |||
==Enemy Formations== | |||
===First Visit=== | |||
{| class="wikitable-nova" style="max-width:100%; width: 100%" | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monwer.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Monwer.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monwer.png]][[File:Monwer.png]][[File:Monwer.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
| | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[File:Monwer.png]][[File:Monwer.png]][[File:Monwer.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Elf.png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[File:Holly_Elf.png]][[File:Holly_Elf.png]][[File:Holly_Elf.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Second Visit=== | |||
{| class="wikitable-nova" style="max-width:100%; width: 100%" | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Target_Girl_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Target_Girl_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Target_Girl_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Target_Girl_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Target_Girl_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Holly_Master_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| valign="bottom" | [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Holly_Master_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| valign="bottom" | [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Master_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_green_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_pink_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_aqua_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_red_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_blue_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_yellow_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]] | |||
| [[File:Commander.png]] | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]] | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(spear).png]] | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Lucia_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Karayan_Soldier_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Karayan_Soldier_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Karayan_Soldier_C_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
# [[Genso Suikoden Encyclopaedia]] (ISBN 4-575-16297-3), page 87 | # [[Genso Suikoden Encyclopaedia]] (ISBN 4-575-16297-3), page 87 | ||
# [[Genso Suikoden Kiwami Encyclopedia]], page 148 | |||
{{ | {{Navbox S2 locations}} | ||
{{Navbox G1}} {{Short description|Forest which surrounds Greenhill City}} | |||
[[Category:Locations (Suikoden II)]] | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Locations | |||
Latest revision as of 21:21, 15 December 2025
Greenhill Forest
グリンヒルの森 Gurinhiru no Mori
Meta Information
Appearances
Greenhill Forest (グリンヒルの森, Gurinhiru no Mori) is a location in Suikoden II. It is a forest that surrounds Greenhill City.
Information
Greenhill Forest is a forested area that spreads out from behind the New Leaf Academy in Greenhill City. New Leaf Academy contains a secret passage on the ground floor that exits into this forest.
During the Highland occupation of Greenhill, Teresa Wisemail hid in a cabin built deep inside this forest. Later during the Dunan Unification War, the forest was used to sent a small group inside Greenhill City as part of its liberation.
Enemies
First visit
| Enemy Units | Name | LV | HP | Potch | Items |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Boy | 15 | 45 | 100 | ||
| Melonzoo | 31 | 167 | 750 | ||
| Holly Elf | 32 | 170 | 1200 | ||
![]() |
Monwer | 32 | 90 | 800 |
|
| Highland Soldier | 33 | 110 | 700 | ||
| Highland Soldier | 33 | 120 | 700 | ||
| Highland Soldier | 33 | 130 | 700 |
Second visit
| Enemy Units | Name | LV | HP | Potch | Items |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Boy | 30 | 83 | 800 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| Highland Soldier | 47 | 260 | 2000 |
| |
| Highland Soldier | 47 | 270 | 2000 |
| |
| Highland Soldier | 47 | 280 | 2000 | ||
| Holly Master | 47 | 260 | 4000 | ||
| Target Girl | 48 | 270 | 4000 | ||
| Commander | 49 | 380 | 2500 | ||
![]() |
Grand Holly | 49 | 1020 | 5500 | |
| Karayan Soldier | 49 | 350 | 1000 |
| |
| Karayan Soldier | 49 | 350 | 1000 |
| |
| Karayan Soldier | 49 | 350 | 1000 |
| |
| Lucia | 54 | 4700 | 30000 |
Enemy Formations
First Visit
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Second Visit
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
References
- Genso Suikoden Encyclopaedia (ISBN 4-575-16297-3), page 87
- Genso Suikoden Kiwami Encyclopedia, page 148





















