Greenhill Forest: Difference between revisions
Forest which surrounds Greenhill City
More actions
m Text replacement - " x" to " ×" |
m →Enemies |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|jpname=グリンヒルの森 | |jpname=グリンヒルの森 | ||
|roname=Gurinhiru no Mori | |roname=Gurinhiru no Mori | ||
|image= Greenhill flag | |image= Greenhill flag.png | ||
|nation= [[City-States of Jowston]] | |nation= [[City-States of Jowston]] | ||
|type= Forest | |type= Forest | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== | ||
===First visit=== | ===First visit=== | ||
{{ | {{GetS2enemies|location=[[Greenhill Forest]]}} | ||
===Second visit=== | ===Second visit=== | ||
{{ | {{GetS2enemies|location=[[Greenhill Forest]] (Chapter 9)}} | ||
{ | |||
{ | ==Enemy Formations== | ||
{{ | ===First Visit=== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable-nova" style="max-width:100%; width: 100%" | ||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{{ | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
{ | | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | ||
{ | | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | ||
{ | | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | ||
{ | |- align="center" | ||
{ | | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monwer.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Monwer.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monwer.png]][[File:Monwer.png]][[File:Monwer.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
| | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Melonzoo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[File:Monwer.png]][[File:Monwer.png]][[File:Monwer.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Elf.png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[File:Holly_Elf.png]][[File:Holly_Elf.png]][[File:Holly_Elf.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Second Visit=== | |||
{| class="wikitable-nova" style="max-width:100%; width: 100%" | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Target_Girl_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Target_Girl_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Target_Girl_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Target_Girl_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Target_Girl_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Holly_Master_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| valign="bottom" | [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Holly_Master_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| valign="bottom" | [[File:Grand_Holly_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Holly_Master_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Holly_Boy_(Suikoden_II).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_green_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_pink_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_aqua_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_red_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_blue_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:DoReMi_Elf_yellow_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]] | |||
| [[File:Commander.png]] | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]] | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(spear).png]] | |||
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Lucia_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Karayan_Soldier_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Karayan_Soldier_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Karayan_Soldier_C_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 55: | Line 213: | ||
{{Navbox S2 locations}} | {{Navbox S2 locations}} | ||
{{Navbox G1}} {{Short description|Forest which surrounds Greenhill City}} | {{Navbox G1}} {{Short description|Forest which surrounds Greenhill City}} | ||
[[Category:Locations | [[Category:Locations (Suikoden II)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:21, 15 December 2025
Greenhill Forest
グリンヒルの森 Gurinhiru no Mori
Meta Information
Appearances
Greenhill Forest (グリンヒルの森, Gurinhiru no Mori) is a location in Suikoden II. It is a forest that surrounds Greenhill City.
Information
Greenhill Forest is a forested area that spreads out from behind the New Leaf Academy in Greenhill City. New Leaf Academy contains a secret passage on the ground floor that exits into this forest.
During the Highland occupation of Greenhill, Teresa Wisemail hid in a cabin built deep inside this forest. Later during the Dunan Unification War, the forest was used to sent a small group inside Greenhill City as part of its liberation.
Enemies
First visit
| Enemy Units | Name | LV | HP | Potch | Items |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Boy | 15 | 45 | 100 | ||
| Melonzoo | 31 | 167 | 750 | ||
| Holly Elf | 32 | 170 | 1200 | ||
![]() |
Monwer | 32 | 90 | 800 |
|
| Highland Soldier | 33 | 110 | 700 | ||
| Highland Soldier | 33 | 120 | 700 | ||
| Highland Soldier | 33 | 130 | 700 |
Second visit
| Enemy Units | Name | LV | HP | Potch | Items |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Boy | 30 | 83 | 800 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| DoReMi Elf | 46 | 270 | 900 | ||
| Highland Soldier | 47 | 260 | 2000 |
| |
| Highland Soldier | 47 | 270 | 2000 |
| |
| Highland Soldier | 47 | 280 | 2000 | ||
| Holly Master | 47 | 260 | 4000 | ||
| Target Girl | 48 | 270 | 4000 | ||
| Commander | 49 | 380 | 2500 | ||
![]() |
Grand Holly | 49 | 1020 | 5500 | |
| Karayan Soldier | 49 | 350 | 1000 |
| |
| Karayan Soldier | 49 | 350 | 1000 |
| |
| Karayan Soldier | 49 | 350 | 1000 |
| |
| Lucia | 54 | 4700 | 30000 |
Enemy Formations
First Visit
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Second Visit
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
References
- Genso Suikoden Encyclopaedia (ISBN 4-575-16297-3), page 87
- Genso Suikoden Kiwami Encyclopedia, page 148





















