Starter Box: Difference between revisions
2001 initial Card Stories box
More languages
More actions
mNo edit summary |
m Text replacement - "Runemaster" to "Rune Sage" |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Card Set | |||
|name= Starter Box | |||
|jpname= スターターボックス | |||
|roname= Sutātābokkusu | |||
|image= CS Starter Box logo | |||
|caption= Starter Box logo | |||
|released={{JP}} September 13, 2001 | |||
|price= 1280 yen | |||
|cards= 50 | |||
|successor= [[Booster Pack Vol.1]] | |||
}} | |||
The '''Starter Box''' (スターターボックス, ''Sutātābokkusu'') is a special beginners deck from the [[Starter Box & Booster Pack Vol.1]] set of [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories]]. It was released in Japan on September 13, 2001 and retailed for 1,280 yen. | The '''Starter Box''' (スターターボックス, ''Sutātābokkusu'') is a special beginners deck from the [[Starter Box & Booster Pack Vol.1]] set of [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories]]. It was released in Japan on September 13, 2001 and retailed for 1,280 yen. | ||
The Starter Box included a rulebook, a playing field for one player (with card list on the rear side) and 50 predetermined cards, 50 being the minimum amount needed for a person to play the game. | The Starter Box included a rulebook, a playing field for one player (with card list on the rear side) and 50 predetermined cards, 50 being the minimum amount needed for a person to play the game. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Card List== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 55%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Set # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Card # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Name | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Rarity | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Type | |||
|- | |||
| 008 | |||
| 008 | |||
| [[Hero (CS card 008)|Hero]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 016 | |||
| 016 | |||
| [[Gengen (CS card 016)|Gengen]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 017 | |||
| 017 | |||
| [[Seed (CS card 017)|Seed]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 018 | |||
| 018 | |||
| [[Jowy (CS card 018)|Jowy]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 019 | |||
| 019 | |||
| [[Solon Jhee (CS card 019)|Solon Jhee]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 020 | |||
| 020 | |||
| [[Teresa (CS card 020)|Teresa]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 023 | |||
| 023 | |||
| [[Valeria (CS card 023)|Valeria]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 024 | |||
| 024 | |||
| [[Viktor (CS card 024)|Viktor]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 025 | |||
| 025 | |||
| [[Flik (CS card 025)|Flik]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 026 | |||
| 026 | |||
| [[Miklotov (CS card 026)|Miklotov]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 029 | |||
| 029 | |||
| [[Rina (CS card 029)|Rina]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 030 | |||
| 030 | |||
| [[Ridley (CS card 030)|Ridley]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 033 | |||
| 033 | |||
| [[Eilie (CS card 033)|Eilie]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 034 | |||
| 034 | |||
| [[Apple (CS card 034)|Apple]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 050 | |||
| 050 | |||
| [[Tai Ho (CS card 050)|Tai Ho]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 053 | |||
| 053 | |||
| [[Tengaar (CS card 053)|Tengaar]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 055 | |||
| 055 | |||
| [[Nanami (CS card 055)|Nanami]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 059 | |||
| 059 | |||
| [[Hix (CS card 059)|Hix]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 062 | |||
| 062 | |||
| [[Freed Y (CS card 062)|Freed Y]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 063 | |||
| 063 | |||
| [[Pohl (CS card 063)|Pohl]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 065 | |||
| 065 | |||
| [[Bolgan (CS card 065)|Bolgan]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 068 | |||
| 068 | |||
| [[Yam Koo (CS card 068)|Yam Koo]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 070 | |||
| 070 | |||
| [[Yoshino (CS card 070)|Yoshino]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 082 | |||
| 082 | |||
| [[Shilo (CS card 082)|Shilo]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
| 083 | |||
| 083 | |||
| [[Taki (CS card 083)|Taki]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
| 084 | |||
| 084 | |||
| [[Tetsu (CS card 084)|Tetsu]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
| 087 | |||
| 087 | |||
| [[Templeton (CS card 087)|Templeton]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
| 096 | |||
| 096 | |||
| [[Anita (CS card 096)|Anita]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
| 108 | |||
| 108 | |||
| [[Kinnison (CS card 108)|Kinnison]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
| 110 | |||
| 110 | |||
| [[Gilbert (CS card 110)|Gilbert]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
| 115 | |||
| 115 | |||
| [[Zamza (CS card 115)|Zamza]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
| 121 | |||
| 121 | |||
| [[Shiro (CS card 121)|Shiro]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
| 126 | |||
| 126 | |||
| [[Hanna (CS card 126)|Hanna]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
| 129 | |||
| 129 | |||
| [[Hilda (CS card 129)|Hilda]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
| 137 | |||
| 137 | |||
| [[Millie (CS card 137)|Millie]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
| 138 | |||
| 138 | |||
| [[Mukumuku (CS card 138)|Mukumuku]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
| 149 | |||
| 149 | |||
| [[Scout (CS card 149)|Scout]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
| 151 | |||
| 151 | |||
| [[Errand (CS card 151)|Errand]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
| 152 | |||
| 152 | |||
| [[Highland Reconnaissance (CS card 152)|Highland Reconnaissance]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
| 153 | |||
| 153 | |||
| [[Mist Monster (CS card 153)|Mist Monster]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
| 163 | |||
| 163 | |||
| [[North Window (CS card 163)|North Window]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
| 165 | |||
| 165 | |||
| [[Two River Strategy (CS card 165)|Two River Strategy]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
| 167 | |||
| 167 | |||
| [[Mercenary Fortress Battle (CS card 167)|Mercenary Fortress Battle]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
| 168 | |||
| 168 | |||
| [[Greenhill Liberation (CS card 168)|Greenhill Liberation]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
| 169 | |||
| 169 | |||
| [[Radat Occupation (CS card 169)|Radat Occupation]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
| 174 | |||
| 174 | |||
| [[Duel (CS card 174)|Duel]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
| 181 | |||
| 181 | |||
| [[Bath (CS card 181)|Bath]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
| 182 | |||
| 182 | |||
| [[Rune Sage (CS card 182)|Rune Sage]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
| 183 | |||
| 183 | |||
| [[Library (CS card 183)|Library]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
| 186 | |||
| 186 | |||
| [[Blacksmith (CS card 186)|Blacksmith]] | |||
| Common | |||
| {{Facilities}} | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:Genso Suikoden Card Stories Starter Box box art.png|[[Starter Box]] front artwork by [[Ishikawa Fumi]] and [[Taguchi Junko]] | |||
File:Genso Suikoden Card Stories Starter Box rear.png|[[Starter Box]] rear artwork by [[Hirotake]], [[Ishikawa Fumi]], and [[Takamichi]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
| | |||
[[ | {{Navbox CS}} | ||
[[de:Starter Box]] | |||
{{Short description|2001 initial Card Stories box}} | |||
Latest revision as of 14:26, 11 March 2025
Starter Box
スターターボックス Sutātābokkusu
Starter Box logo
Series Information
Successor
The Starter Box (スターターボックス, Sutātābokkusu) is a special beginners deck from the Starter Box & Booster Pack Vol.1 set of Genso Suikoden Card Stories. It was released in Japan on September 13, 2001 and retailed for 1,280 yen.
The Starter Box included a rulebook, a playing field for one player (with card list on the rear side) and 50 predetermined cards, 50 being the minimum amount needed for a person to play the game.
Card List
| Set # | Card # | Name | Rarity | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 008 | 008 | Hero | Common | |
| 016 | 016 | Gengen | Common | |
| 017 | 017 | Seed | Common | |
| 018 | 018 | Jowy | Common | |
| 019 | 019 | Solon Jhee | Common | |
| 020 | 020 | Teresa | Common | |
| 023 | 023 | Valeria | Common | |
| 024 | 024 | Viktor | Common | |
| 025 | 025 | Flik | Common | |
| 026 | 026 | Miklotov | Common | |
| 029 | 029 | Rina | Common | |
| 030 | 030 | Ridley | Common | |
| 033 | 033 | Eilie | Common | |
| 034 | 034 | Apple | Common | |
| 050 | 050 | Tai Ho | Common | |
| 053 | 053 | Tengaar | Common | |
| 055 | 055 | Nanami | Common | |
| 059 | 059 | Hix | Common | |
| 062 | 062 | Freed Y | Common | |
| 063 | 063 | Pohl | Common | |
| 065 | 065 | Bolgan | Common | |
| 068 | 068 | Yam Koo | Common | |
| 070 | 070 | Yoshino | Common | |
| 082 | 082 | Shilo | Common | |
| 083 | 083 | Taki | Common | |
| 084 | 084 | Tetsu | Common | |
| 087 | 087 | Templeton | Common | |
| 096 | 096 | Anita | Common | |
| 108 | 108 | Kinnison | Common | |
| 110 | 110 | Gilbert | Common | |
| 115 | 115 | Zamza | Common | |
| 121 | 121 | Shiro | Common | |
| 126 | 126 | Hanna | Common | |
| 129 | 129 | Hilda | Common | |
| 137 | 137 | Millie | Common | |
| 138 | 138 | Mukumuku | Common | |
| 149 | 149 | Scout | Common | |
| 151 | 151 | Errand | Common | |
| 152 | 152 | Highland Reconnaissance | Common | |
| 153 | 153 | Mist Monster | Common | |
| 163 | 163 | North Window | Common | |
| 165 | 165 | Two River Strategy | Common | |
| 167 | 167 | Mercenary Fortress Battle | Common | |
| 168 | 168 | Greenhill Liberation | Common | |
| 169 | 169 | Radat Occupation | Common | |
| 174 | 174 | Duel | Common | |
| 181 | 181 | Bath | Common | |
| 182 | 182 | Rune Sage | Common | |
| 183 | 183 | Library | Common | |
| 186 | 186 | Blacksmith | Common |
Gallery









