Gregminster Palace: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name=Gregminster Palace | |name=Gregminster Palace | ||
|jpname=グレッグミンスターの城 | |jpname=グレッグミンスターの城 | ||
| | |roname=Guregguminsutā no Shiro | ||
|image=Gregminster Palace.png | |image=Gregminster Palace.png | ||
|region=Toran | |region=Toran | ||
| | |S1= yes | ||
| | |S2= yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Gregminster Palace''' (グレッグミンスターの城 ''Guregguminsutā no Shiro | '''Gregminster Palace''' (グレッグミンスターの城 ''Guregguminsutā no Shiro'') is a location in [[Suikoden]]. It is the home of the emperor of the [[Scarlet Moon Empire]]. | ||
==Information== | ==Information== | ||
Gregminster Palace towers over the city of [[Gregminster]]. As the palace of the | Gregminster Palace towers over the city of [[Gregminster]]. As the palace of the emperor of the [[Scarlet Moon Empire]], it existed as a symbol of Imperial authority. | ||
Outside the palace itself is a barn while inside is a selection of offices, including that of the [[Imperial Guard]]. The Imperial throne room lies on the first floor. | Outside the palace itself is a barn while inside is a selection of offices, including that of the [[Imperial Guard]]. The Imperial throne room lies on the first floor. Located on top of the palace is the [[Floating Garden]] which contains many rare plants, accessbile from a secret passage in the throne room. | ||
There was where the final battle of the [[Gate Rune War]] took place. Following the defeat of [[Barbarossa Rugner]] the palace began to shake, forcing a rushed evacuation by the [[Toran Liberation Army]] officers within but the palace apparently remained intact. | |||
By the time of the [[Dunan Unification War]], it served as the residence for [[Lepant]], President of the [[Toran Republic]]. | |||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== | ||
{{Location enemies | {{Location enemies}} | ||
| | {{Enemies list row|Colossus|59|800|15000|[[Power Ring]]<br>[[Mother Earth Rune|Mother Earth Orb]]|Colossus|Colossus (Suikoden)}} | ||
{{Enemies list row|Echidna|60|1000|20000|[[Windspun Armor]]}} | |||
{{Enemies list row|Imperial Guard|56|550|4500|[[Mega Medicine]] ×3|Imperial Guards (Male)|Imperial Guard (Suikoden enemy)}} | |||
| | {{Enemies list row|Imperial Guard|56|500|5000||Imperial Guards (Female)|Imperial Guard (Suikoden enemy)}} | ||
| | {{Enemies list row|Phantom|58|550|6500|[[Earth Boots]]|Phantom|Phantom}} | ||
| | {{Enemies list row|Golden Hydra (right)|75|10000|200000||Golden Hydra (Left)|Golden Hydra}} | ||
| | {{Enemies list row|Golden Hydra (center)|75|10000|0||Golden Hydra (Left)|Golden Hydra}} | ||
| | {{Enemies list row|Golden Hydra (left)|75|10000|0||Golden Hydra (Left)|Golden Hydra}} | ||
| | {{Location enemies footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | ==Enemy Formations== | ||
| | {| class="wikitable-nova" style="max-width:100%; width: 100%" | ||
| | | align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | ||
| | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | [[File:Phantom.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | | align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | ||
| | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Phantom.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[File:Phantom.png]] | ||
| | |} | ||
| | | align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | ||
| | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Imperial_Guards_(Female).png]] | ||
| | | [[File:Imperial_Guards_(Female).png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | | align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | ||
| | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Imperial_Guards_(Female).png]] | ||
| | | [[File:Imperial_Guards_(Female).png]] | ||
| | | [[File:Imperial_Guards_(Female).png]] | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | align="center" | | ||
}} | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Colossus.png]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[File:Colossus.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Imperial_Guards_(Male).png]] | |||
| [[File:Imperial_Guards_(Female).png]] | |||
| [[File:Imperial_Guards_(Male).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[File:Echidna.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Imperial_Guards_(Female).png]] | |||
| [[File:Imperial_Guards_(Female).png]] | |||
| [[File:Imperial_Guards_(Female).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[File:Colossus.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Phantom.png]] | |||
| [[File:Phantom.png]] | |||
| [[File:Phantom.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[File:Echidna.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Phantom.png]] | |||
| [[File:Phantom.png]] | |||
| [[File:Phantom.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
# [[ | # [[Genso Suikoden Encyclopaedia]] (ISBN 4-575-16297-3), page 90 | ||
# [[Genso Suikoden Kiwami Encyclopedia]], pages 47, 148 | |||
{{ | {{Navbox S1 locations}} | ||
{{Navbox S1 locations}} {{Short description|Imperial palace of the Scarlet Moon Empire}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
Latest revision as of 21:09, 8 October 2025
Gregminster Palace (グレッグミンスターの城 Guregguminsutā no Shiro) is a location in Suikoden. It is the home of the emperor of the Scarlet Moon Empire.
Information
Gregminster Palace towers over the city of Gregminster. As the palace of the emperor of the Scarlet Moon Empire, it existed as a symbol of Imperial authority.
Outside the palace itself is a barn while inside is a selection of offices, including that of the Imperial Guard. The Imperial throne room lies on the first floor. Located on top of the palace is the Floating Garden which contains many rare plants, accessbile from a secret passage in the throne room.
There was where the final battle of the Gate Rune War took place. Following the defeat of Barbarossa Rugner the palace began to shake, forcing a rushed evacuation by the Toran Liberation Army officers within but the palace apparently remained intact.
By the time of the Dunan Unification War, it served as the residence for Lepant, President of the Toran Republic.
Enemies
| Enemy Units | Name | LV | HP | Potch | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colossus | 59 | 800 | 15000 | Power Ring Mother Earth Orb | |
| Echidna | 60 | 1000 | 20000 | Windspun Armor | |
| Imperial Guard | 56 | 550 | 4500 | Mega Medicine ×3 | |
| Imperial Guard | 56 | 500 | 5000 | ||
| Phantom | 58 | 550 | 6500 | Earth Boots | |
| Golden Hydra (right) | 75 | 10000 | 200000 | ||
| Golden Hydra (center) | 75 | 10000 | 0 | ||
| Golden Hydra (left) | 75 | 10000 | 0 |
Enemy Formations
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
References
- Genso Suikoden Encyclopaedia (ISBN 4-575-16297-3), page 90
- Genso Suikoden Kiwami Encyclopedia, pages 47, 148







