Rakutei Mountain: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
Added enemy formations (second visit) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | | align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | ||
{| cellpadding="5" | | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | | align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hawk_Man_( | | [[File:Hawk_Man_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Hawk_Man_( | | [[File:Hawk_Man_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | | align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hawk_Man_( | | [[File:Hawk_Man_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]][[File:Hawk_Man_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]][[File:Hawk_Man_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spiker_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Spiker_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Spiker_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
{| cellpadding="5" | | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Assassin_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Assassin_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Assassin_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Assassin_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
{| cellpadding="5" | | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Assassin_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Assassin_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Assassin_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Assassin_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Assassin_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Assassin_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
{| cellpadding="5" | | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
| align="left" | [[File:Hawk_Man_( | | align="left" | [[File:Hawk_Man_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
| align="right" | [[File:Hawk_Man_( | | align="right" | [[File:Hawk_Man_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Hawk_Man_( | | colspan="2" align="center" | [[File:Hawk_Man_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]][[File:Hawk_Man_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]][[File:Hawk_Man_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | | align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | ||
{| cellpadding="5" | | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spiker_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Spiker_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Spiker_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spiker_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Spiker_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Spiker_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | | align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | ||
{| cellpadding="5" | | {| cellpadding="5" | | ||
| align="center" | [[File: | | align="center" | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
| align="center" | [[File: | | align="center" | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
| align="center" | [[File: | | align="center" | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[File:Spiker.png]] [[File:Spiker.png]] [[File:Spiker.png]] | | colspan="3" align="center" | [[File:Spiker.png]] [[File:Spiker.png]] [[File:Spiker.png]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Second Visit=== | |||
{| class="wikitable-nova" style="max-width:100%; width: 100%" | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Leathercut_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Leathercut_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Leathercut_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sky_Knight_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Sky_Knight_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Sky_Knight_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Leathercut_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Leathercut_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Leathercut_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Leathercut_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Leathercut_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Sky_Knight_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Sky_Knight_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Sky_Knight_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sky_Knight_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Sky_Knight_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] [[File:Sky_Knight_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Pixie_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Iron_Claw_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:42, 24 March 2025
Rakutei Mountain (洛帝山, Rakutei Zan) is a mountain which appears in Suikoden II. It is the home of many monsters and is located to the north of Highway Village.
Information
This 650 meter-high mountain lies in the northernmost reaches of the City-States of Jowston. The mountain was usually covered with fog. This and the dangerous beasts that inhabited it ensured that few people dared climb it.
During the Dunan Unification War, a large monster with wings appeared on this mountain. A boy, Kent, would climb the mountain thinking it was a dragon. It turned out not to be a dragon but a Harpy.
Dspite this Futch found a dragon egg after rescuing Kent from the Harpy's clutches, which hatched the dragon Bright. Bright would be taken from the mountain and raised as Futch's mount.
Enemies
First Visit
| Enemy Units | Name | LV | HP | Potch | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assassin | 35 | 140 | 1100 | Escape Talisman | |
| Hawk Man | 37 | 260 | 1400 | Turtle Plans #3 Great Hawk Rune | |
| Pixie | 36 | 60 | 2000 | Antitoxin ×6 Pixie Orb | |
| Spiker | 34 | 120 | 1200 | Defective Urn Wide Urn Black Urn | |
| Harpy | 45 | 7400 | 40000 | N/A |
Second Visit
| Enemy Units | Name | LV | HP | Potch | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Claw | 54 | 320 | 9000 | Medicine ×8 | |
| Leathercut | 53 | 220 | 6500 | Defective Urn Blue Dragon Urn Fine China | |
| Pixie | 55 | 130 | 30000 | Pixie Orb | |
| Sky Knight | 52 | 270 | 8000 | Turtle Plans #3 | |
| Harpy | 60 | 12000 | 150000 | N/A |
Enemy Formations
First Visit
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Second Visit
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|
References
- Genso Suikoden Encyclopaedia (ISBN 4-575-16297-3), page 298
- Genso Suikoden Kiwami Encyclopedia, page 230







