Tinto Mines: Difference between revisions
Center of industry for Tinto City
More actions
mNo edit summary |
m Text replacement - "in Suikoden II]]" to "(Suikoden II)]]" |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|jpname=ティント坑道 | |jpname=ティント坑道 | ||
|roname=Tinto Kōdō | |roname=Tinto Kōdō | ||
|image=Tinto-Banner | |image=Tinto-Banner.png | ||
|nation= [[City-States of Jowston]] | |nation= [[City-States of Jowston]] | ||
|type= Mines | |type= Mines | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
{{Enemies list row|Skeleton|44|200|573|[[Iron Shield]]|Skeleton|Skeleton (Suikoden II)}} | {{Enemies list row|Skeleton|44|200|573|[[Iron Shield]]|Skeleton|Skeleton (Suikoden II)}} | ||
{{Enemies list row|Skeleton|44|208|765|[[Gauntlet]]|Skeleton (spear)|Skeleton (Suikoden II)}} | {{Enemies list row|Skeleton|44|208|765|[[Gauntlet]]|Skeleton (spear)|Skeleton (Suikoden II)}} | ||
{{Enemies list row| | {{Enemies list row|Zombie Unicorn|46|570|4000|[[Fire Sealing Rune|Fire Sealing Orb]]}} | ||
{{Enemies list row|Zombie|42|130|290|[[Defective Urn]]<br>[[Escape Talisman]]|Zombie A (Suikoden II)}} | {{Enemies list row|Zombie|42|130|290|[[Defective Urn]]<br>[[Escape Talisman]]|Zombie A (Suikoden II)}} | ||
{{Enemies list row|Zombie|42|140|332|[[Hex Doll]]|Zombie B (Suikoden II)}} | {{Enemies list row|Zombie|42|140|332|[[Hex Doll]]|Zombie B (Suikoden II)}} | ||
{{Enemies list row|Stone Golem|55|7500|50000|N/A}} | {{Enemies list row|Stone Golem|55|7500|50000|N/A}} | ||
{{Location enemies footer}} | {{Location enemies footer}} | ||
==Enemy Formations== | |||
===First Visit=== | |||
{| class="wikitable-nova" style="max-width:100%; width: 100%" | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
Note: If you hang around in the mines for more than 2 encounters it will start pulling from the Second Visit list. | |||
===Second Visit=== | |||
{| class="wikitable-nova" style="max-width:100%; width: 100%" | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Zombie_Unicorn_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Skeleton_spear_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| valign="bottom" | [[File:Skeleton_sword_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Skeleton_spear_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Skeleton_spear_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Skeleton_spear_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Skeleton_spear_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
| valign="bottom" | [[File:Skeleton_sword_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| valign="bottom" | [[File:Skeleton_sword_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Skeleton_spear_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Skeleton_spear_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Skeleton_spear_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| valign="bottom" | [[File:Skeleton_sword_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| valign="bottom" | [[File:Skeleton_sword_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zombie_Unicorn_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Zombie_Unicorn_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Neclordia_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| [[File:Neclordia_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Neclordia_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" | | |||
{| cellpadding="5" | | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | [[File:Zombie_Unicorn_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_A_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
| [[File:Zombie_B_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 38: | Line 176: | ||
{{Navbox S2 locations}} {{Short description|Center of industry for Tinto City}} | {{Navbox S2 locations}} {{Short description|Center of industry for Tinto City}} | ||
[[Category:Locations | [[Category:Locations (Suikoden II)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:59, 5 November 2025
Tinto Mines
ティント坑道 Tinto Kōdō
Meta Information
Appearances
The Tinto Mines (ティント坑道, Tinto Kōdō) are a location in Suikoden II.
The Tinto mines are the center of industry for Tinto City, which has always been known as a mining city. Many miners worked every day in these tunnels.
In addition to iron ore and water gems, precious metals have occasionally been extracted from these mines.
Enemies
First visit
| Enemy Units | Name | LV | HP | Potch | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zombie | 42 | 130 | 290 | Defective Urn Escape Talisman | |
| Zombie | 42 | 140 | 332 | Hex Doll | |
| Neclord | 50 | 20000 | 0 | N/A |
Second visit
| Enemy Units | Name | LV | HP | Potch | Drop |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neclordia | 45 | 320 | 3500 | Hex Doll Master's Garb Knight Statue | |
| Skeleton | 44 | 200 | 573 | Iron Shield | |
| Skeleton | 44 | 208 | 765 | Gauntlet | |
| Zombie Unicorn | 46 | 570 | 4000 | Fire Sealing Orb | |
| Zombie | 42 | 130 | 290 | Defective Urn Escape Talisman | |
| Zombie | 42 | 140 | 332 | Hex Doll | |
| Stone Golem | 55 | 7500 | 50000 | N/A |
Enemy Formations
First Visit
|
|
|
Note: If you hang around in the mines for more than 2 encounters it will start pulling from the Second Visit list.
Second Visit
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
References
- Genso Suikoden Encyclopaedia (ISBN 4-575-16297-3), page 179
- Genso Suikoden Kiwami Encyclopedia, page 181








