Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Ryube Forest: Difference between revisions

Mountainous forest area north of Ryube Village
m Text replacement - "Fried Chicken" to "Fritters"
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Ryube Forest''' (リューべの村の山道, ''Ryūbe no Mura no Yamamichi'', Ryube Village Mountain Path) is a location which appears in [[Suikoden II]]. It is a small forested, mountainous area located in eastern [[Muse Principality]].
{{Location
|name=Ryube Forest
|jpname=リューべの村の山道
|roname=Ryūbe no Mura no Yamamichi
|image= Ryube Forest (S2 HDR screenshot).jpg
|nation= [[City-States of Jowston]]
|type= Forest
|region=[[Dunan (region)|Dunan]]
|S2 = yes
}}'''Ryube Forest''' (リューべの村の山道, ''Ryūbe no Mura no Yamamichi'', Ryube Village Mountain Path) is a location which appears in [[Suikoden II]]. It is a small forested, mountainous area located in eastern [[Muse Principality]].


==Information==
==Information==
The Ryube Forest mountain path was located just to the north of [[Ryube Village]] itself, located near the [[Highland Kingdom|Highland]] border at the [[North Sparrow Pass]].
The Ryube Forest mountain path was located just to the north of [[Ryube Village]] itself, located near the [[Highland Kingdom|Highland]] border at the [[North Swallow Pass]].


In the depths of the forest which spread to the north-east of the village was a hut which was previously the workplace of the famed [[Tsai|Tsai of the Divine Spear]]. The hunters [[Kinnison]] and [[Shiro]] also resided in these forests.
In the depths of the forest which spread to the north-east of the village was a hut which was previously the workplace of the famed [[Tsai|Tsai of the Divine Spear]]. The hunters [[Kinnison]] and [[Shiro]] also resided in these forests.
Line 8: Line 17:
{{clear}}
{{clear}}
==Enemies==
==Enemies==
{{Location enemies}}
{{GetS2enemies|location=[[Ryube Forest]]}}
{{Enemies list row|Giant Snail|8|80|200|[[Antitoxin]] ×4|Giant Snail (Suikoden II)|Giant Snail (Suikoden II)}}
 
{{Enemies list row|Spider|7|100|100|[[Leather Cape]]}}
{{Enemies list row|Wild Boar|10|300|250|[[Pointy Hat]]<br>[[Cream Cutlets]] ×4|Wild Boar (Suikoden II)|Wild Boar (Suikoden II)}}
{{Enemies list row|Woodpecker|5|45|80|[[Killer Rune|Killer Orb]]<br>[[Fritters]] ×4}}
{{Enemies list row|Bonaparte|13|600|0|N/A|Bonaparte (sprite)|Bonaparte (enemy)}}
{{Location enemies footer}}
==Enemy Formations==
==Enemy Formations==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable-nova" style="max-width:100%; width: 100%"
| align="center" |
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
|
|
|
|
Line 27: Line 31:
|
|
|}
|}
| align="center" |
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
|
|
|
|
Line 37: Line 41:
| [[File:Wild_Boar_(Suikoden_II).png]]
| [[File:Wild_Boar_(Suikoden_II).png]]
|}
|}
| align="center" |
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
|
|
|
|
Line 47: Line 51:
| [[File:Giant_Snail_(Suikoden_II).png]]
| [[File:Giant_Snail_(Suikoden_II).png]]
|}
|}
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" |
{| cellpadding="5" |
|
|-
| [[File:Giant_Snail_(Suikoden_II).png]][[File:Giant_Snail_(Suikoden_II).png]][[File:Giant_Snail_(Suikoden_II).png]]
|}
|-
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
|
|
|
|
Line 57: Line 68:
| [[File:Spider.png]]
| [[File:Spider.png]]
|}
|}
|-
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
| [[File:Spider.png]]
| [[File:Spider.png]]
|
|
Line 69: Line 79:
|}
|}
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
| [[File:Woodpecker.png]]
| [[File:Woodpecker.png]]
|
|
Line 84: Line 94:


{{Navbox S2 locations}} {{Short description|Mountainous forest area north of Ryube Village}}
{{Navbox S2 locations}} {{Short description|Mountainous forest area north of Ryube Village}}
[[Category:Locations in Suikoden II]]
[[Category:Locations (Suikoden II)]]

Latest revision as of 21:16, 15 December 2025

Ryube Forest
リューべの村の山道 Ryūbe no Mura no Yamamichi
Basic Information
Type
Forest
Region
Appearances

Ryube Forest (リューべの村の山道, Ryūbe no Mura no Yamamichi, Ryube Village Mountain Path) is a location which appears in Suikoden II. It is a small forested, mountainous area located in eastern Muse Principality.

Information

The Ryube Forest mountain path was located just to the north of Ryube Village itself, located near the Highland border at the North Swallow Pass.

In the depths of the forest which spread to the north-east of the village was a hut which was previously the workplace of the famed Tsai of the Divine Spear. The hunters Kinnison and Shiro also resided in these forests.

Enemies

Enemy Units Name LV HP Potch Items
Woodpecker 5 45 80
Spider 7 100 100
Giant Snail 8 80 200
Wild Boar 10 300 250
Bonaparte 13 600 0


Enemy Formations

References

  1. Genso Suikoden Kiwami Encyclopedia, page 233