Recruitment guide (Suikoden Tierkreis): Difference between revisions
From Gensopedia
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{CharacterIcon|Zenoa|TK|NDS}} | | {{CharacterIcon|Zenoa|TK|NDS}} | ||
| [[Headquarters (Suikoden Tierkreis)|Headquarters]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CharacterIcon|Diulf|TK|NDS}} | |||
| [[Cragbark]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Joins automatically during plot events at Cragbark. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CharacterIcon|Servillah|TK|NDS}} | |||
| [[Cragbark]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Joins automatically during plot events at Cragbark. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CharacterIcon|Lycia|TK|NDS}} | |||
| [[Cragbark]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Joins automatically during plot events at Cragbark. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CharacterIcon|Guntram|TK|NDS}} | |||
| [[Headquarters (Suikoden Tierkreis)|Headquarters]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CharacterIcon|Fredegund|TK|NDS}} | |||
| [[Headquarters (Suikoden Tierkreis)|Headquarters]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CharacterIcon|Luo-Tao|TK|NDS}} | |||
| [[Woodland Village]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Joins automatically during plot events at the Woodland Village. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CharacterIcon|Len-Lien|TK|NDS}} | |||
| [[Woodland Village]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Joins automatically during plot events at the Woodland Village. | |||
|- | |||
| {{CharacterIcon|Rajim|TK|NDS}} | |||
| [[Headquarters (Suikoden Tierkreis)|Headquarters]] | | [[Headquarters (Suikoden Tierkreis)|Headquarters]] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 22:17, 23 November 2025
This recruitment guide contains unconcealed, full recruitment information for every character in Suikoden Tierkreis. Each entry contains the name and portrait of the character, the location where their recruitment begins, and full details on any steps that need to be taken.
Recruitment list
| Character | Location | Mission | How to Recruit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citro Village | 0 | As the protagonist, the hero is available from the beginning of the game. | |
| Citro Village | 0 | Joins automatically at the beginning of the game. | |
| Citro Village | 0 | Joins automatically at the beginning of the game. | |
| Citro Village | 0 | Joins automatically at the beginning of the game. | |
| Citro Village | 0 | Joins automatically at the beginning of the game. | |
| Fortress Ruins | 0 | Joins automatically during events in the Fortress Ruins. | |
| Fortress Ruins | 0 | Joins automatically during events in the Fortress Ruins. | |
| Grayridge | 0 | Joins automatically during story events in Grayridge. | |
| Grayridge | 0 | Joins automatically during story events in Grayridge. | |
| Grayridge Mine | 0 |
| |
| Forest Ruins | 0 | During flower season return to the Headquarters and defeat Selen in combat using Jale. | |
| Corridor | 0 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Forest Ruins | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Forest Ruins | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Forest Ruins | 1 | After recruiting 10 or more Starbearers, enter the world map for a conversation with Sisuca. Afterwards, speak to her in the Elder's House in Citro Village. | |
| Corridor | 1 |
| |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Headquarters | 1 |
| |
| Headquarters | 1 | Complete the Party Quest "Demon Hunting in Gineh". | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Clear “Find the Chef” Leader Quest; Speak to clerk at Inn/Vendor in Tehah Village;
Go to Ch’olui Mountains and defeat Janam Soldiers. | |
| Headquarters | 1 |
| |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Cragbark | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at Cragbark. | |
| Cragbark | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at Cragbark. | |
| Cragbark | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at Cragbark. | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. | |
| Woodland Village | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at the Woodland Village. | |
| Woodland Village | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at the Woodland Village. | |
| Headquarters | 1 | Joins automatically during plot events at headquarters. |





































