Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Muse-Highland Border: Difference between revisions

Fortified Wall between Muse Principality and the Highland Kingdom
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|jpname=
|jpname=
|roname=
|roname=
|image=Muse-Highland
|image=Muse-Highland Checkpoint.jpg
|type= Fortification
|type= Fortification
|region=[[Dunan (region)|Dunan]]
|region=[[Dunan (region)|Dunan]]
|S2 = yes
|S2 = yes
}}
}}
The '''Muse-Highland Border''' is a fortified wall which appears in [[Suikoden II]]. It is located between the [[Muse Principality]] and the [[Highland Kingdom]].
The '''Muse-Highland Border''' is a fortified wall which appears in [[Suikoden II]]. It is located between [[Muse Principality]] and the [[Highland Kingdom]].


==Information==
==Information==
After invading Eastern Muse via [[North Sparrow Pass]] and destroying the towns and forts in that area, the main force of the Highland army set up camp just north of the Muse-Highland Border wall. The hero and [[Jowy]] were recruited by [[Jess]] to don Highland Youth Brigade uniforms and infiltrate this camp to determine the amount of supplies and therefore the likely strategy of this army.
After invading Eastern Muse via [[North Swallow Pass]] and destroying the towns and forts in that area, the main force of the Highland army set up camp just north of the Muse-Highland Border wall. The hero and [[Jowy]] were recruited by [[Jess]] to don Highland Youth Brigade uniforms and infiltrate this camp to determine the amount of supplies and therefore the likely strategy of this army.


Overwhelmed by the Highland forces, this wall remained intact throughout the Dunan Unification war and was the last fortification to fall before the siege of [[L'Renouille]].
Overwhelmed by the Highland forces, this wall remained intact throughout the Dunan Unification war and was the last fortification to fall before the siege of [[L'Renouille]].


==Enemies==
==Enemies==
{{Location enemies}}
{{GetS2enemies|location=[[Muse-Highland Checkpoint]]}}
{{Enemies list row|Armadilloid|25|70|7000|[[Defective Urn]]<br>[[Flower Vase]]<br>[[Blue Dragon Urn]]}}
 
{{Enemies list row|Armadillon|18|120|350|[[Chest Plate]]}}
{{Enemies list row|Killer Bunny|19|170|300|[[Belt of Strength]]|Killer Bunny (S2 PS1 enemy)|Killer Bunny (Suikoden II)}}
{{Enemies list row|Highland Soldier|19|90|150|[[Shoulder Pads]]|Highland Soldier}}
{{Enemies list row|Highland Soldier|19|110|150|[[Silence Rune]]|Highland Soldier (spear)}}
{{Enemies list row|Highland Soldier|19|80|150|[[Medicine]] ×6|Highland Soldier (bow)}}
{{Location enemies footer}}
==Enemy Formations==
==Enemy Formations==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable-nova" style="max-width:100%; width: 100%"
| align="center" |
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
|
|
|
|
Line 36: Line 30:
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
|}
|}
| align="center" |
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
|
|
|
|
Line 46: Line 40:
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
|}
|}
| align="center" |
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
|
|
|
|-
| [[File:Armadillon.png]]
|
| [[File:Armadillon.png]]
|}
| align="center" |
{|
|
|-
| align="center" | [[File:Armadillon.png]][[File:Armadillon.png]][[File:Armadillon.png]]
|}
|-
| align="center" |
{|
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
|
|
Line 73: Line 50:
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
|}
|}
| align="center" |
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
Line 82: Line 59:
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
| [[File:Killer_Bunny_(S2_PS1_enemy).png]]
|}
|-
| align="center" |
{| cellpadding="5" |
|
|
|
|-
| [[File:Armadillon.png]]
|
| [[File:Armadillon.png]]
|}
| align="center" |
{| cellpadding="5" |
|
|-
| align="center" | [[File:Armadillon.png]][[File:Armadillon.png]][[File:Armadillon.png]]
|}
|}
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
| align="center" | [[File:Armadillon.png]]
| align="center" | [[File:Armadillon.png]]
|-
|-
Line 90: Line 84:
|}
|}
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
| align="left" |[[File:Armadillon.png]]
| align="left" |[[File:Armadillon.png]]
| align="right" | [[File:Armadillon.png]]
| align="right" | [[File:Armadillon.png]]
Line 97: Line 91:
|}
|}
|-
|-
| align="center" |
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
| align="center" | [[File:Armadillon.png]][[File:Armadilloid.png]][[File:Armadillon.png]]
| align="center" | [[File:Armadillon.png]][[File:Armadilloid.png]][[File:Armadillon.png]]
|-
|-
| align="center" | [[File:Armadillon.png]][[File:Armadillon.png]][[File:Armadillon.png]]
| align="center" | [[File:Armadillon.png]][[File:Armadillon.png]][[File:Armadillon.png]]
|}
|}
| align="center" |
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
|
|
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]]
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]]
Line 113: Line 107:
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]]
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]]
|}
|}
| align="center" |
| align="center" style="background: rgba(0, 119, 192, .1);" |
{|
{| cellpadding="5" |
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]]
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]]
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]]
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]]
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]]
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(bow).png]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]]
| align="center" | [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]]
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(spear).png]]
| [[File:Highland_Soldier_(spear).png]]
| [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]]
| align="center" | [[File:Highland_Soldier.png]]
|}
|}
|}
|}


{{Navbox S2 locations}} {{Short description|Fortified Wall between Muse Principality and the Highland Kingdom}}
{{Navbox S2 locations}} {{Short description|Fortified Wall between Muse Principality and the Highland Kingdom}}

Latest revision as of 21:13, 15 December 2025

Muse-Highland Border
Basic Information
Type
Fortification
Region
Appearances

The Muse-Highland Border is a fortified wall which appears in Suikoden II. It is located between Muse Principality and the Highland Kingdom.

Information

After invading Eastern Muse via North Swallow Pass and destroying the towns and forts in that area, the main force of the Highland army set up camp just north of the Muse-Highland Border wall. The hero and Jowy were recruited by Jess to don Highland Youth Brigade uniforms and infiltrate this camp to determine the amount of supplies and therefore the likely strategy of this army.

Overwhelmed by the Highland forces, this wall remained intact throughout the Dunan Unification war and was the last fortification to fall before the siege of L'Renouille.

Enemies

Enemy Units Name LV HP Potch Items
Armadillon 18 120 350
Highland Soldier 19 80 150
Highland Soldier 19 90 150
Highland Soldier 19 110 150
Killer Bunny 19 170 300
Armadilloid 25 70 7000


Enemy Formations