CS2 Starter Deck: Difference between revisions
From Gensopedia
More actions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
== Card List == | == Card List == | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="{{round}}; margin: 0 auto; background: #ffffff; width: 55%; max-width: 55%; border: 2px solid #d2d2d2;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! scope="col" | Set # | ||
! scope="col" | Card # | |||
! scope="col" | Name | |||
! scope="col" | Rarity | |||
! scope="col" | Type | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-001|| [[Flame Champion (CS2 Starter Deck)|Flame Champion]] || {{Mastermind}} | |001||CS-001|| [[Flame Champion (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 1)|Flame Champion]] || Common || {{Mastermind}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-009|| [[Sgt. Joe (CS2 Starter Deck)|Sgt. Joe]]|| {{Leader}} | |009||CS-009|| [[Sgt. Joe (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 9)|Sgt. Joe]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-013|| [[Dupa (CS2 Starter Deck)|Dupa]]||| {{Leader}} | |013||CS-013|| [[Dupa (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 13)|Dupa]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-014|| [[Beecham (CS2 Starter Deck)|Beecham]]|| {{Leader}} | |014||CS-014|| [[Beecham (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 14)|Beecham]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-015|| [[Hugo (CS2 Starter Deck)|Hugo]]|| {{Leader}} | |015||CS-015|| [[Hugo (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 15)|Hugo]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-022|| [[Yumi (CS2 Starter Deck)|Yumi]]|| {{Leader}} | |022||CS-022|| [[Yumi (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 22)|Yumi]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-023|| [[Yun (CS2 Starter Deck)|Yun]]|| {{Leader}} | |023||CS-023|| [[Yun (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 23)|Yun]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-025|| [[Lucia (CS2 Starter Deck)|Lucia]]|| {{Leader}} | |025||CS-025|| [[Lucia (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 25)|Lucia]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-028|| [[Aila (CS2 Starter Deck)|Aila]]|| {{Commoner}} | |028||CS-028|| [[Aila (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 28)|Aila]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-032|| [[Anne (CS2 Starter Deck)|Anne]]|| {{Commoner}} | |032||CS-032|| [[Anne (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 32)|Anne]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-044|| [[Shiba (CS2 Starter Deck)|Shiba]]|| {{Commoner}} | |044||CS-044|| [[Shiba (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 44)|Shiba]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-052|| [[Bazba (CS2 Starter Deck)|Bazba]] || {{Commoner}} | |052||CS-052|| [[Bazba (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 52)|Bazba]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-054|| [[Fubar (CS2 Starter Deck)|Fubar]] || {{Commoner}} | |054||CS-054|| [[Fubar (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 54)|Fubar]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-058|| [[Yuimi (CS2 Starter Deck)|Yuimi]] || {{Commoner}} | |058||CS-058|| [[Yuimi (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 58)|Yuimi]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-062|| [[Luce (CS2 Starter Deck)|Luce]] || {{Commoner}} | |062||CS-062|| [[Luce (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 62)|Luce]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-064|| [[Lulu (CS2 Starter Deck)|Lulu]] || {{Commoner}} | |064||CS-064|| [[Lulu (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 64)|Lulu]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-066|| [[Rhett (CS2 Starter Deck)|Rhett]] || {{Commoner}} | |066||CS-066|| [[Rhett (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 66)|Rhett]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-068|| [[Wilder (CS2 Starter Deck)|Wilder]] || {{Free}} | |068||CS-068|| [[Wilder (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 68)|Wilder]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-080 || [[Shabon (CS2 Starter Deck)|Shabon]] || {{Free}} | |080||CS-080 || [[Shabon (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 80)|Shabon]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-082 || [[Thomas (CS2 Starter Deck)|Thomas]] || {{Free}} | |082||CS-082 || [[Thomas (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 82)|Thomas]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-083 || [[Toppo (CS2 Starter Deck)|Toppo]] || {{Free}} | |083||CS-083 || [[Toppo (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 83)|Toppo]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-085 || [[Nei (CS2 Starter Deck)|Nei]] || {{Free}} | |085||CS-085 || [[Nei (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 85)|Nei]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-111|| [[Peggi (CS2 Starter Deck)|Peggi]] || {{Craftman}} | |111||CS-111|| [[Peggi (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 111)|Peggi]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-117|| [[ | |117||CS-117|| [[Mamie (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 117)|Mamie]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-119|| [[Ally of Justice?? (CS2 Starter Deck)|Ally of Justice??]] || | |119||CS-119|| [[Ally of Justice?? (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 119)|Ally of Justice??]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |121||CS-121|| [[Sacrificial Ritual (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 121)|Sacrificial Ritual]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |123||CS-123|| [[Fight Against the Water Dragon (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 123)|Fight Against the Water Dragon]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |124||CS-124|| [[Grotesque Creature (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 124)|Grotesque Creature]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS-128|| [[Lizard Clan Caves (CS2 Starter Deck)|Lizard Clan Caves]] || {{Facilities}} || | |126||CS-126|| [[Grey World (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 126)|Grey World]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |||
|128||CS-128|| [[Lizard Clan Caves (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 128)|Lizard Clan Caves]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
|131||CS-131|| [[Alma Kinan (CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 131)|Alma Kinan]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:19, 20 August 2015
CS2 Starter Deck
[[File:File:CSII Starter Pack box art.jpg.png|300x400px]]
CS2 Starter Deck box art
Product Information
Publisher
Konami
Price
1280 yen
Cards
50 in box, 31 individual
The Starter Deck (スターターデッキ, Sutātādekki) was a special beginner deck for the second edition of Gensosuikoden Card Stories. It was released in Japan on March 13, 2003 and retailed for 1,280 yen. The Starter Box came with 31 individual cards with some duplicates, for a total of 50. It was released along with CS2 Booster Pack Vol.1.
The Starter Deck featured characters and situations from Suikoden III with artwork by several different artists. Aside from Star Parallel cards and Radiance Star Parallel cards, several special signed cards were included in this set.
Card List
| Set # | Card # | Name | Rarity | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | CS-001 | Flame Champion | Common | |
| 009 | CS-009 | Sgt. Joe | Common | |
| 013 | CS-013 | Dupa | Common | |
| 014 | CS-014 | Beecham | Common | |
| 015 | CS-015 | Hugo | Common | |
| 022 | CS-022 | Yumi | Common | |
| 023 | CS-023 | Yun | Common | |
| 025 | CS-025 | Lucia | Common | |
| 028 | CS-028 | Aila | Common | |
| 032 | CS-032 | Anne | Common | |
| 044 | CS-044 | Shiba | Common | |
| 052 | CS-052 | Bazba | Common | |
| 054 | CS-054 | Fubar | Common | |
| 058 | CS-058 | Yuimi | Common | |
| 062 | CS-062 | Luce | Common | |
| 064 | CS-064 | Lulu | Common | |
| 066 | CS-066 | Rhett | Common | |
| 068 | CS-068 | Wilder | Common | |
| 080 | CS-080 | Shabon | Common | |
| 082 | CS-082 | Thomas | Common | |
| 083 | CS-083 | Toppo | Common | |
| 085 | CS-085 | Nei | Common | |
| 111 | CS-111 | Peggi | Common | |
| 117 | CS-117 | Mamie | Common | |
| 119 | CS-119 | Ally of Justice?? | Common | |
| 121 | CS-121 | Sacrificial Ritual | Common | |
| 123 | CS-123 | Fight Against the Water Dragon | Common | |
| 124 | CS-124 | Grotesque Creature | Common | |
| 126 | CS-126 | Grey World | Common | |
| 128 | CS-128 | Lizard Clan Caves | Common | |
| 131 | CS-131 | Alma Kinan | Common |







