Booster Pack Vol.3: Difference between revisions
From Gensopedia
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The second volume featured some characters and situations from Suikoden III with artwork by Ishikawa Fumi. | The second volume featured some characters and situations from Suikoden III with artwork by Ishikawa Fumi. | ||
It was the only Card Stories booster set that did not have any rare cards, aside from | It was the only Card Stories booster set that did not have any rare cards in the normal deck, aside from card 477 Masked Harmonian Priest, which was RSP-only and very rare. | ||
== Card List == | == Card List == | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|456 || [[Meimi (Booster Pack Vol.3)|Meimi]] || {{Craftman}} || ★ || ★ || - | |456 || [[Meimi (Booster Pack Vol.3)|Meimi]] || {{Craftman}} || ★ || ★ || - | ||
|- | |||
|457||[[Burning Karaya Village (Booster Vol.3)|Burning Karaya Village]] ||{{Mission}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|458||[[Information Gathering (Booster Vol.3)|Information Gathering]] ||{{Mission}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|459||[[Single Door (Booster Vol.3)|Single Door]] ||{{Mission}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|460||[[Adventure of St. Loa's Knights (Booster Vol.3)|Adventure of St. Loa's Knights]] ||{{Mission}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|461||[[Duck Village Murder (Booster Vol.3)|Duck Village Murder]] ||{{Mission}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|462||[[Setting Off (Booster Vol.3)|Setting Off]] ||{{Mission}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|463||[[Small Hero (Booster Vol.3)|Small Hero]] ||{{Mission}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|464||[[Vinay Del Zexay Escape (Booster Vol.3)|Vinay Del Zexay Escape]] ||{{Mission}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|465||[[Fertility Festival (Booster Vol.3)|Fertility Festival]] ||{{Mission}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|466||[[Fighting The Rivals (Booster Vol.3)|Fighting The Rivals]] ||{{Mission}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|467||[[Kennel (Booster Vol.3)|Kennel]] ||{{Facilities}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|468||[[Rune Shop (Booster Vol.3)|Rune Shop]] ||{{Facilities}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|469||[[Theater (Booster Vol.3)|Theater]] ||{{Facilities}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|470||[[Garden (Booster Vol.3)|Garden]] ||{{Facilities}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|471||[[Weapon Shop (Booster Vol.3)|Weapon Shop]] ||{{Facilities}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|472||[[Bathhouse (Booster Vol.3)|Bathhouse]] ||{{Facilities}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|473||[[Blacksmith (Booster Vol.3)|Blacksmith]] ||{{Facilities}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|474||[[Pasture (Booster Vol.3)|Pasture]] ||{{Facilities}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|475||[[Inn (Booster Vol.3)|Inn]] ||{{Facilities}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|476||[[Elevator (Booster Vol.3)|Elevator]] ||{{Facilities}}|| ★ || - || - || | |||
|- | |||
|477||[[Masked Harmonian Priest (Booster Vol.3)|Masked Harmonian Priest]] ||[[File:Mastermind_card_icon.gif]] *|| - || -||★ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:29, 24 March 2015
Booster Pack Vol.3
[[File:File:Genso Suikoden Card Stories Vol.3 box art.jpg.png|300x400px]]
Booster Pack Vol.3 box art
The Booster Pack Vol.3 (ブースターパック Vol.3 Buusutāpakku Vol.3) was the fourth booster set for Genso Suikoden Card Stories. It retailed for 300 yen per pack. Each pack came with ten cards inside - nine normal cards and one Star Parallel or Radiance Star Parallel card.
The second volume featured some characters and situations from Suikoden III with artwork by Ishikawa Fumi.
It was the only Card Stories booster set that did not have any rare cards in the normal deck, aside from card 477 Masked Harmonian Priest, which was RSP-only and very rare.







