Booster Pack Vol.1: Difference between revisions
From Gensopedia
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| 059 || 085 || [[Tessai (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Tessai]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | | 059 || 085 || [[Tessai (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Tessai]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 060 || | | 060 || 086 || [[Tenkou (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Tenkou]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 061 || | | 061 || 088 || [[Tuta (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Tuta]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 062 || | | 062 || 089 || [[Tony (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Tony]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 063 || | | 063 || 090 || [[Hai Yo (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Hai Yo]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 064 || | | 064 || 091 || [[Hans (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Hans]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 065 || | | 065 || 092 || [[Huan (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Huan]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 066 || | | 066 || 093 || [[Yuzu (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Yuzu]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 067 || | | 067 || 094 || [[Raura (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Raura]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 068 || | | 068 || 095 || [[Lebrante (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Lebrante]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 069 || | | 069 || 097 || [[Abizboah (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Abizobah]] || Rare || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070 || | | 070 || 098 || [[Amada (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Amada]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 071 || | | 071 || 099 || [[Alberto (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Alberto]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 072 || | | 072 || 100 || [[Alex (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Alex]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 073 || | | 073 || 101 || [[Annallee (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Annallee]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 074 || | | 074 || 102 || [[Ayda (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Ayda]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 075 || | | 075 || 103 || [[Elza (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Elza]] || Rare || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 076 || | | 076 || 104 || [[Oulan (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Oulan]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 077 || | | 077 || 105 || [[Kahn (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Kahn]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 078 || | | 078 || 106 || [[Gadget (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Gadget]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 079 || | | 079 || 107 || [[Gantetsu (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Gantetsu]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 080 || | | 080 || 109 || [[Killey (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Killey]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 081 || | | 081 || 111 || [[Clive (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Clive]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 082 || | | 082 || 112 || [[Georg (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Georg]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 083 || | | 083 || 113 || [[Genshu (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Genshu]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 084 || | | 084 || 114 || [[Sasuke (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Sasuke]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 085 || | | 085 || 116 || [[Sigfried (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Sigfried]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 086 || | | 086 || 117 || [[Jeane (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Jeane]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 087 || | | 087 || 118 || [[Sierra (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Sierra]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 088 || | | 088 || 119 || [[Sid (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Sid]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 089 || | | 089 || 120 || [[Sgt. Joe (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Sgt. Joe]] || Rare || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 090 || | | 090 || 122 || [[Star Dragon Sword (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Star Dragon Sword]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 091 || | | 091 || 123 || [[Nash (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Nash]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 092 || | | 092 || 124 || [[Neclord (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Neclord]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 093 || | | 093 || 125 || [[Badeaux (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Badeaux]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 094 || | | 094 || 127 || [[Humphrey (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Humphrey]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 095 || | | 095 || 128 || [[Pico (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Pico]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 096 || | | 096 || 130 || [[Feather (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Feather]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 097 || | | 097 || 131 || [[Futch (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Futch]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 098 || | | 098 || 132 || [[Pesmerga (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Pesmerga]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 099 || | | 099 || 133 || [[Hoi (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Hoi]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || | | 100 || 134 || [[Bob (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Bob]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 101 || | | 101 || 135 || [[Makumaku (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Makumaku]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 102 || | | 102 || 136 || [[Mikumiku (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Mikumiku]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 103 || | | 103 || 139 || [[Mazus (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Mazus]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 104 || | | 104 || 140 || [[Meg (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Meg]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 105 || | | 105 || 141 || [[Mekumeku (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Mekumeku]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 106 || | | 106 || 142 || [[Mokumoku (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Mokumoku]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 107 || | | 107 || 143 || [[Rikimaru (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Rikimaru]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 108 || | | 108 || 144 || [[Richmond (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Richmond]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 109 || | | 109 || 145 || [[Leknaat (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Leknaat]] || Rare || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 110 || | | 110 || 146 || [[Lorelai (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Lorelai]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 111 || | | 111 || 147 || [[Long Chan-Chan (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Long Chan-Chan]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 112 || | | 112 || 148 || [[Wakaba (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Wakaba]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 113 || | | 113 || 150 || [[Cooking Battle (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Cooking Battle]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 114 || | | 114 || 154 || [[New Leaf Admission (Booster Pack Vol.1)|New Leaf Admission]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 115 || | | 115 || 155 || [[The Rescue Of Teresa (Booster Pack Vol.1)|The Rescue of Teresa]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 116 || | | 116 || 156 || [[Offense Against The Enemy (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Offense Against The Enemy]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 117 || | | 117 || 157 || [[Searching for Futch's Dragon (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Searching for Futch’s Dragon]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 118 || | | 118 || 158 || [[Escape from Muse (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Escape From Muse]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 119 || | | 119 || 159 || [[Sindar Treasure (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Sindar Treasure]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 120 || | | 120 || 160 || [[Captured Front Line Base (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Captured Front Line Base]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 121 || | | 121 || 161 || [[Military Base Recovery (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Military Base Recovery]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 122 || | | 122 || 162 || [[The Road to Toran (Booster Pack Vol.1)|The Road to Toran]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 123 || | | 123 || 164 || [[Suppression Of Neclord (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Suppression of Neclord]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 124 || | | 124 || 166 || [[Defense and the Beast Rune (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Defense and the Beast Rune]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 125 || | | 125 || 170 || [[Taking Matilda (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Taking Matilda]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 126 || | | 126 || 171 || [[Infiltration Of South Window (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Infiltration of South Window]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 127 || | | 127 || 172 || [[Capture Of Muse (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Capture of Muse]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 128 || | | 128 || 173 || [[L'Renouille Penetration (Booster Pack Vol.1)|L'Renouille Penetration]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 129 || | | 129 || 175 || [[Duel 2 (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Duel 2]]|| Rare || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 130 || | | 130 || 176 || [[Pasture (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Pasture]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 131 || | | 131 || 177 || [[Trading Post (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Trading Post]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 132 || | | 132 || 178 || [[Inn (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Inn]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 133 || | | 133 || 179 || [[Appraiser (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Appraiser]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 134 || | | 134 || 180 || [[Restaurant (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Restaurant]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 135 || | | 135 || 184 || [[Warehouse (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Warehouse]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 136 || | | 136 || 185 || [[Item Shop (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Item Shop]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 137 || | | 137 || 187 || [[Bar (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Bar]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 138 || | | 138 || 188 || [[Gambling Joint (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Gambling Joint]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 139 || | | 139 || 189 || [[Armor Shop (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Armor Shop]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 140 || 191 || [[Teleport (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Teleport]] || Rare || {{Facilities}} | | 140 || 190 || [[Scroll Store (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Scroll Store]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |||
| 141 || 191 || [[Teleport (Booster Pack Vol.1)|Teleport]] || Rare || {{Facilities}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:39, 20 August 2015
Booster Pack Vol.1
[[File:File:Gensosuikoden Card Stories BoosterV1 box art.jpg.png|300x400px]]
Booster Pack Vol.1 box art
The Booster Pack Vol.1 (ブースターパック Vol.1, Būsutāpakku Vol.1) is the first booster set for Gensosuikoden Card Stories. It was released in Japan on September 13, 2001 and retailed for 300 yen per pack.
Each pack came with ten cards inside - nine normal and one Star Parallel or, more rarely, one Radiance Star Parallel card.
Card List
| Set # | Card # | Name | Rarity | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | 001 | McDohl | Common | |
| 002 | 002 | Hero | Common | |
| 003 | 003 | Adlai | Common | |
| 004 | 004 | Anabelle | Common | |
| 005 | 005 | Gorudo | Common | |
| 006 | 006 | Jowy | Common | |
| 007 | 007 | Luca | Common | |
| 008 | 009 | Agares | Common | |
| 009 | 010 | Camus | Common | |
| 010 | 011 | Gijimu | Common | |
| 011 | 012 | Kiba | Common | |
| 012 | 013 | Gustav | Common | |
| 013 | 014 | Granmeyer | Common | |
| 014 | 015 | Culgan | Rare | |
| 015 | 021 | Han | Common | |
| 016 | 022 | Hauser | Common | |
| 017 | 027 | Makai | Common | |
| 018 | 028 | Maximillian | Common | |
| 019 | 031 | Luca | Rare | |
| 020 | 032 | Lepant | Common | |
| 021 | 035 | Vincent | Common | |
| 022 | 036 | Emilia | Common | |
| 023 | 037 | Kasumi | Common | |
| 024 | 038 | Gabocha | Common | |
| 025 | 039 | Klaus | Common | |
| 026 | 040 | Koyu | Common | |
| 027 | 041 | Sasarai | Common | |
| 028 | 042 | Sheena | Common | |
| 029 | 043 | Jess | Common | |
| 030 | 044 | Simone | Common | |
| 031 | 045 | Shu | Rare | |
| 032 | 046 | Jude | Common | |
| 033 | 047 | Jillia | Common | |
| 034 | 048 | Shin | Common | |
| 035 | 049 | Stallion | Common | |
| 036 | 051 | Chaco | Common | |
| 037 | 052 | Tsai | Common | |
| 038 | 054 | Tomo | Common | |
| 039 | 056 | Nina | Common | |
| 040 | 057 | Barbara | Common | |
| 041 | 058 | Viki | Common | |
| 042 | 060 | Pilika | Common | |
| 043 | 061 | Fitcher | Common | |
| 044 | 064 | Boris | Common | |
| 045 | 066 | Marlowe | Common | |
| 046 | 067 | Mondo | Common | |
| 047 | 069 | Yuber | Common | |
| 048 | 071 | Rowd | Common | |
| 049 | 072 | Lilly | Common | |
| 050 | 073 | Lucia | Common | |
| 051 | 074 | Luc | Common | |
| 052 | 075 | Leona | Common | |
| 053 | 076 | Leon | Common | |
| 054 | 077 | Lo Wen | Common | |
| 055 | 078 | Adlai | Common | |
| 056 | 079 | Karen | Common | |
| 057 | 080 | Gordon | Rare | |
| 058 | 081 | Connell | Common | |
| 059 | 085 | Tessai | Common | |
| 060 | 086 | Tenkou | Common | |
| 061 | 088 | Tuta | Common | |
| 062 | 089 | Tony | Common | |
| 063 | 090 | Hai Yo | Common | |
| 064 | 091 | Hans | Common | |
| 065 | 092 | Huan | Common | |
| 066 | 093 | Yuzu | Common | |
| 067 | 094 | Raura | Common | |
| 068 | 095 | Lebrante | Common | |
| 069 | 097 | Abizobah | Rare | |
| 070 | 098 | Amada | Common | |
| 071 | 099 | Alberto | Common | |
| 072 | 100 | Alex | Common | |
| 073 | 101 | Annallee | Common | |
| 074 | 102 | Ayda | Common | |
| 075 | 103 | Elza | Rare | |
| 076 | 104 | Oulan | Common | |
| 077 | 105 | Kahn | Common | |
| 078 | 106 | Gadget | Common | |
| 079 | 107 | Gantetsu | Common | |
| 080 | 109 | Killey | Common | |
| 081 | 111 | Clive | Common | |
| 082 | 112 | Georg | Common | |
| 083 | 113 | Genshu | Common | |
| 084 | 114 | Sasuke | Common | |
| 085 | 116 | Sigfried | Common | |
| 086 | 117 | Jeane | Common | |
| 087 | 118 | Sierra | Common | |
| 088 | 119 | Sid | Common | |
| 089 | 120 | Sgt. Joe | Rare | |
| 090 | 122 | Star Dragon Sword | Common | |
| 091 | 123 | Nash | Common | |
| 092 | 124 | Neclord | Common | |
| 093 | 125 | Badeaux | Common | |
| 094 | 127 | Humphrey | Common | |
| 095 | 128 | Pico | Common | |
| 096 | 130 | Feather | Common | |
| 097 | 131 | Futch | Common | |
| 098 | 132 | Pesmerga | Common | |
| 099 | 133 | Hoi | Common | |
| 100 | 134 | Bob | Common | |
| 101 | 135 | Makumaku | Common | |
| 102 | 136 | Mikumiku | Common | |
| 103 | 139 | Mazus | Common | |
| 104 | 140 | Meg | Common | |
| 105 | 141 | Mekumeku | Common | |
| 106 | 142 | Mokumoku | Common | |
| 107 | 143 | Rikimaru | Common | |
| 108 | 144 | Richmond | Common | |
| 109 | 145 | Leknaat | Rare | |
| 110 | 146 | Lorelai | Common | |
| 111 | 147 | Long Chan-Chan | Common | |
| 112 | 148 | Wakaba | Common | |
| 113 | 150 | Cooking Battle | Common | |
| 114 | 154 | New Leaf Admission | Common | |
| 115 | 155 | The Rescue of Teresa | Common | |
| 116 | 156 | Offense Against The Enemy | Common | |
| 117 | 157 | Searching for Futch’s Dragon | Common | |
| 118 | 158 | Escape From Muse | Common | |
| 119 | 159 | Sindar Treasure | Common | |
| 120 | 160 | Captured Front Line Base | Common | |
| 121 | 161 | Military Base Recovery | Common | |
| 122 | 162 | The Road to Toran | Common | |
| 123 | 164 | Suppression of Neclord | Common | |
| 124 | 166 | Defense and the Beast Rune | Common | |
| 125 | 170 | Taking Matilda | Common | |
| 126 | 171 | Infiltration of South Window | Common | |
| 127 | 172 | Capture of Muse | Common | |
| 128 | 173 | L'Renouille Penetration | Common | |
| 129 | 175 | Duel 2 | Rare | |
| 130 | 176 | Pasture | Common | |
| 131 | 177 | Trading Post | Common | |
| 132 | 178 | Inn | Common | |
| 133 | 179 | Appraiser | Common | |
| 134 | 180 | Restaurant | Common | |
| 135 | 184 | Warehouse | Common | |
| 136 | 185 | Item Shop | Common | |
| 137 | 187 | Bar | Common | |
| 138 | 188 | Gambling Joint | Common | |
| 139 | 189 | Armor Shop | Common | |
| 140 | 190 | Scroll Store | Common | |
| 141 | 191 | Teleport | Rare |
Gallery
-
Booster Pack Vol.1 Box Art Left. Art by Futaba Jun.
-
Booster Pack Vol.1 Box Art Right. Art by Kaneda Eiji.
-
Booster Pack Vol.1 Box Art Back









