106,817
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "Soul-Sending Ritual (CS card CS2-1121)" to "Soul-Sending Ritual (CS card CS2-121)") |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Card Set | {{Card Set | ||
| name= CS2 Starter Deck | |name=CS2 Starter Deck | ||
| | |jpname=スターターデッキ | ||
| | |roname=Sutātādekki | ||
| image= | |image=CSII Starter Pack box art | ||
| caption= CS2 Starter Deck box art | |caption=CS2 Starter Deck box art | ||
|publisher=[[Konami]] | |||
| publisher= Konami | |released={{JP}} March 13, 2003 | ||
|price=1280 yen | |||
| released={{JP}} March 13, 2003 | |cards=50 in box, 31 individual | ||
| price= 1280 yen | |predecessor=[[Booster Pack Vol.4]] | ||
| cards= 50 in box, 31 individual | |successor=[[CS2 Booster Pack Vol.1]]}} | ||
The '''Starter Deck''' (スターターデッキ, ''Sutātādekki'') was a special beginner deck for the second edition of [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories TCG|Genso Suikoden Card Stories]]. It was released in Japan on March 13, 2003, and retailed for 1,280 yen. | |||
| predecessor= [[Booster Pack Vol.4]] | |||
| successor= [[CS2 Booster Pack Vol.1]]}} | |||
The Starter Box came with 31 individual cards with some duplicates, for a total of 50. It was released along with [[CS2 Booster Pack Vol.1]]. | |||
The Starter Deck featured characters and situations from [[Suikoden III]] with artwork by several different artists. Aside from [[Star Parallel]] cards and [[Radiance Star Parallel]] cards, several [[Sign Rare]] cards were included in this set. | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== Card List == | == Card List == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 55%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Set # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Card # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Name | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Rarity | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Type | |||
|- | |||
|001||CS-001|| [[Flame Champion (CS card CS2-001)|Flame Champion]] || Common || {{Mastermind}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|009||CS-009|| [[Sgt. Joe (CS card CS2-009)|Sgt. Joe]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |013||CS-013|| [[Dupa (CS card CS2-013)|Dupa]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |014||CS-014|| [[Beecham (CS card CS2-014)|Beecham]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |015||CS-015|| [[Hugo (CS card CS2-015)|Hugo]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |022||CS-022|| [[Yumi (CS card CS2-022)|Yumi]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |023||CS-023|| [[Yun (CS card CS2-023)|Yun]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |025||CS-025|| [[Lucia (CS card CS2-025)|Lucia]] || Common || {{Leader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |028||CS-028|| [[Aila (CS card CS2-028)|Aila]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |032||CS-032|| [[Anne (CS card CS2-032)|Anne]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |044||CS-044|| [[Shiba (CS card CS2-044)|Shiba]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |052||CS-052|| [[Bazba (CS card CS2-052)|Bazba]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |054||CS-054|| [[Fubar (CS card CS2-054)|Fubar]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |058||CS-058|| [[Yuiri (CS card CS2-058)|Yuiri]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |062||CS-062|| [[Luce (CS card CS2-062)|Luce]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |064||CS-064|| [[Lulu (CS card CS2-064)|Lulu]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |066||CS-066|| [[Rhett (CS card CS2-066)|Rhett]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |068||CS-068|| [[Wilder (CS card CS2-068)|Wilder]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |080||CS-080 || [[Shabon (CS card CS2-080)|Shabon]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |082||CS-082 || [[Thomas (CS card CS2-082)|Thomas]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |083||CS-083 || [[Toppo (CS card CS2-083)|Toppo]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |085||CS-085 || [[Nei (CS card CS2-085)|Nei]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |111||CS-111|| [[Peggi (CS card CS2-111)|Peggi]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |117||CS-117|| [[Mamie (CS card CS2-117)|Mamie]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |119||CS-119|| [[Defenders of Justice?? (CS card CS2-119)|Defenders of Justice??]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |121||CS-121|| [[Soul-Sending Ritual (CS card CS2-121)|Soul-Sending Ritual]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |123||CS-123|| [[Battle Against the Water Dragon (CS card CS2-123)|Battle Against the Water Dragon]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |124||CS-124|| [[Grotesque Creature (CS card CS2-124)|Grotesque Creature]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |126||CS-126|| [[Gray World (CS card CS2-126)|Gray World]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |128||CS-128|| [[Ancient Highway (CS card CS2-128)|Ancient Highway]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CS- | |131||CS-131|| [[Alma Kinan (CS card CS2-131)|Alma Kinan]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{GS05}}{{Short description|2003 Card Stories 2 starter deck release}} | |||
{{ | |||
|Card Stories | |||
}} |