106,817
edits
m (→Gatherings) |
m (Text replacement - "11aabb" to "0077c0") |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''108 Stars''' (108星, ''108 Hoshi''), sometimes referred to as '''Starbearers''' (星を宿す者, ''Hoshi o Yadosu Mono'') in [[Suikoden Tierkreis]], are an integral recurring element in the [[ | The '''108 Stars''' (108星, ''108 Hoshi''), sometimes referred to as '''Starbearers''' (星を宿す者, ''Hoshi o Yadosu Mono'') in [[Suikoden Tierkreis]], are an integral recurring element in the [[Suikoden series]]. | ||
The exact nature of the 108 Stars is unknown, but they have been known to gather and make themselves known during times of great turmoil and upheaval. | The exact nature of the 108 Stars is unknown, but they have been known to gather and make themselves known during times of great turmoil and upheaval. They are often listed on the [[Stone Tablet of Promise]]. | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
It would also be said that the Stars represented the many differing potentials of mankind. It has been remarked that the Stars are the lights which shine upon the paths of the world. | It would also be said that the Stars represented the many differing potentials of mankind. It has been remarked that the Stars are the lights which shine upon the paths of the world. | ||
The Stars exist in all universes of the [[Infinity]] and | The Stars exist in all universes of the [[Infinity]] and possess various powers and abilities. It has been speculated that changing direction in life suddenly, or merely being connected to the paths the Stars shine upon, would make a person eligible to become a Star. However, as Stars do not communicate in any comprehensible manner, this is purely speculation. | ||
[[Fukien]] would show some understanding of the 108 Stars, being aware of his own status as the Chijyu Star. He was also able to correctly identify [[Hero (Suikoden)|McDohl]], [[Cleo]] and [[Viktor]]'s Stars. He would refer to them being collectively born "under" certain Stars, implying a certain astrological component to his interpretation. | [[Fukien]] would show some understanding of the 108 Stars, being aware of his own status as the Chijyu Star. He was also able to correctly identify [[Hero (Suikoden)|McDohl]], [[Cleo]] and [[Viktor]]'s Stars. He would refer to them being collectively born "under" certain Stars, implying a certain astrological component to his interpretation. | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
Elsewhere in the [[Infinity]], the 108 Stars gathered many times in countless wars against [[the One King]], a being determined to compress existence to a single world with a single destiny. The One King would eventually be defeated, after the loss of countless worlds and Starbearers in the process. | Elsewhere in the [[Infinity]], the 108 Stars gathered many times in countless wars against [[the One King]], a being determined to compress existence to a single world with a single destiny. The One King would eventually be defeated, after the loss of countless worlds and Starbearers in the process. | ||
Another world of the Infinity saw at least two gatherings of the 108 Stars. The first saw the Stars gathered to fight against an oppressive empire, only for that empire to unleash an unstoppable weapon, the [[ | Another world of the Infinity saw at least two gatherings of the 108 Stars. The first saw the Stars gathered to fight against an oppressive empire, only for that empire to unleash an unstoppable weapon, the [[Teras Pharma]], which would wipe out the 108 Stars before going on to destroy the civilization that created it. | ||
Over 300 years later, the Stars would gather again, this time across the three centuries since their previous appearance, in order to free the destinies of those under the yoke of the [[Holy Empire of Ionia]], which while originally founded to protect survivors from the | Over 300 years later, the Stars would gather again, this time across the three centuries since their previous appearance, in order to free the destinies of those under the yoke of the [[Holy Empire of Ionia]], which while originally founded to protect survivors from the Teras Pharma, now existed to perpetuate its existence in the name of maintaining order and security. | ||
== | ==List of 108 Stars Per Game== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%; background: #FFF;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:12.5%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Star !! style="width:12.5%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Suikoden !! style="width:12.5%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Suikoden II !! style="width:12.5%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Suikoden III !! style="width:12.5%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Suikoden IV !! style="width:12.5%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Suikoden V !! style="width:12.5%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Suikoden<br>Tierkreis !! style="width:12.5%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Genso Suikoden<br>Tsumugareshi Hyakunen<br>no Toki | |||
|- | |||
| Tenkai || [[Hero (Suikoden)|Hero]] || [[Hero (Suikoden II)|Hero]] || [[Thomas]] || [[Hero (Suikoden IV)|Hero]] || [[Hero (Suikoden V)|Hero]] || [[Hero (Suikoden Tierkreis)|Hero]] || [[Hero (Genso Suikoden Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki)|Hero]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tengou || [[Lepant]] || [[Boris Wizen|Boris]]¹<br>[[Ridley Wizen|Ridley]] || [[Sasarai]] || [[Lino En Kuldes|Lino]] || [[Raja]] || [[Diulf]] || [[Jagwan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenki || [[Mathiu Silverberg|Mathiu]] || [[Shu]] || [[Caesar Silverberg|Caesar]] || [[Elenor Silverberg|Elenor]] || [[Lucretia Merces|Lucretia]] || [[Liu]] || [[Regius]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenkan || [[Luc]] || [[Luc]] || [[Luc]] || [[Ted]] || [[Zerase]] || [[Zenoa]] || [[Zephon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenyu || [[Humphrey Mintz|Humphrey]] || [[Humphrey Mintz|Humphrey]] || [[Dupa]] || [[Tal]] || [[Craig Laden|Craig]] || [[Ordovic]] || [[Gonbosren]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenyu || [[Kasim Hazil|Kasim]] || [[Hauser]] || [[Yuber]] || [[Izak]] || [[Galleon]] || [[Megion]] || [[Zaveed]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenmou || [[Kwanda Rosman|Kwanda]] || [[Kiba Windamier|Kiba]] || [[Shiba]] || [[Axel]] || [[Boz Wilde|Boz]] || [[Vaslof]] || [[Boldon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Teni || [[Pesmerga]] || [[Pesmerga]] || [[Lucia]] || [[Selma]] || [[Nakula]] || [[Enumclaw]] || [[Moudi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenei || [[Gremio]] || [[Sierra Mikain|Sierra]] || [[Yuiri]] || [[Aldo]] || [[Lyon]] || [[Marica]] || [[Myra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenki || [[Warren]] || [[Teresa Wisemail|Teresa]] || [[Salome Harras|Salome]] || [[Schtolteheim Reinbach III|Reinbach]] || [[Talgeyl]] || [[Neira]] || [[Laskaris Liuis|Laskaris]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenfu || [[Kun To]] || [[Nina]] || [[Jimba]] || [[Chiepoo]] || [[Eresh]]²<br>[[Euram Barows|Euram]] || [[Resno]] || [[Luseri]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenman || [[Cleo]] || [[Abizboah]]³<br>[[Feather]]<br>[[Sigfried]] || [[Juan]] || [[Paula]] || [[Dinn]] || [[Diadora]] || [[Judiela]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenko || [[Viktor]] || [[Viktor]] || [[Sgt. Joe]] || [[Kika]] || [[Kyle]] || [[Luvais]] || [[Ducas]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tensyo || [[Valeria]] || [[Tomo]]⁴<br>[[Valeria]] || [[Hugo (Suikoden III)|Hugo]] || [[Keneth]] || [[Zegai]] || [[Belemuel]] || [[Tserendrum]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenritsu || [[Griffith]] || [[Fitcher]] || [[Bazba]] || [[Ramada]] || [[Isato]] || [[Geschutz]] || [[Scharff]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tensyo || [[Clive]] || [[Clive]] || [[Yun]] || [[Travis]] || [[Haswar]] || [[Zayin]] || [[Forne]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenan || [[Flik]] || [[Flik]] || [[Edge]] || [[Snowe Vingerhut|Snowe]] || [[Belcoot]] || [[Luo-Tao]] || [[Ouya]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenyu || [[Camille]] || [[Tsai]] || [[Yumi]] || [[Rachel]] || [[Norma]] || [[Chein]] || [[Ermione]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenku || [[Kreutz]] || [[Jess]] || [[Fubar]] || [[Helga]] || [[Ax]] || [[Nahzu]] || [[Cadmus]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tensoku || [[Stallion]] || [[Stallion]] || [[Nash Latkje|Nash]] || [[Cedric]] || [[Cathari]] || [[Tsaubern]] || [[Guilleriga]] | |||
|- | |||
| Teni || [[Kage (Suikoden)|Kage]] || [[Georg Prime|Georg]] || [[Aila]] || [[Keen]] || [[Georg Prime|Georg]] || [[Dogha]] || [[Numistro]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tensatsu || [[Fu Su Lu]] || [[Hanna]] || [[Hallec]] || [[Gau (Suikoden IV)|Gau]] || [[Ernst]] || [[Bosche]] || [[Utze]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenbi || [[Kirkis]] || [[Killey]] || [[Chris Lightfellow|Chris]] || [[Gretchen]] || [[Killey]] || [[Sphiel]] || [[Nido]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenkyu || [[Milich Oppenheimer|Milich]] || [[Anita]] || [[Estella]] || [[Konrad]] || [[Shula Valya|Shula]] || [[Selen]] || [[Jansen]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tentai || [[Pahn]] || [[Abizboah]]⁵<br>[[Feather]]<br>[[Sigfried]] || [[Cecile]] || [[Jewel]] || [[Shoon]] || [[Jale]] || [[Gino]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenjyu || [[Sonya Shulen|Sonya]] || [[Nanami]] || [[Geddoe]] || [[Katarina]] || [[Bernadette Egan|Bernadette]] || [[Rajim]] || [[Ilia Barcai|Ilia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenken || [[Anji]] || [[Rina]] || [[Melville]] || [[Lo Seng]] || [[Volga]] || [[Dromon]] || [[Sunil]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenhei || [[Tai Ho]] || [[Tai Ho]] || [[Ace]] || [[Shiramine]] || [[Lance]] || [[Chrodechild]] || [[Guwaini]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenzai || [[Kanak]] || [[Eilie]] || [[Alanis]] || [[Lo Fong]] || [[Wasil]] || [[Felecca]] || [[Ephil]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenson || [[Yam Koo]] || [[Yam Koo]] || [[Queen]] || [[Ugetsu]] || [[Flail]] || [[Fredegund]] || [[Bhutruga]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenpai || [[Leonardo]] || [[Bolgan]] || [[Elliot]] || [[Lo Hak]] || [[Orok]] || [[Xebec]] || [[Ristil]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenrou || [[Hix]] || [[Hix]] || [[Franz]] || [[Rakgi]] || [[Yoran]] || [[Shams]] || [[Noderry]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tensui || [[Tengaar]] || [[Tengaar]] || [[Iku]] || [[Rikie]] || [[Nick]] || [[Manaril]] || [[Meamei]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenbou || [[Varkas]] || [[Freed Yamamoto|Freed Y]] || [[Scott]] || [[Jango]] || [[Wilhelm]] || [[Nova]] || [[Bjorn]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenkoku || [[Sydonia]] || [[Yoshino Yamamoto|Yoshino]] || [[Ernie]] || [[Brec]] || [[Mueller]] || [[Sophia]] || [[Lulusa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tenkou || [[Eileen]] || [[Chaco]] || [[Dios]] || [[Flare]] || [[Toma]] || [[Tigre]] || [[Najin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikai || [[Leon Silverberg|Leon]] || [[Klaus Windamier|Klaus]] || [[Albert Silverberg|Albert]] || [[Tanya]] || [[Cius]] || [[Gilliam]] || [[Maximus Zaphir|Maximus]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisatsu || [[Georges]] || [[Gilbert]] || [[Mua]] || [[Jeremy]] || [[Raven]] || [[Misrach]] || [[Rodric]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiyu || [[Ivanov]] || [[Tetsu]] || [[Dominic]] || [[Gareth]] || [[Shinro]] || [[Rekareka]] || [[Olmar]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiketsu || [[Jeane]] || [[Jeane]] || [[Jeane]] || [[Jeane]] || [[Jeane]] || [[Mubal]] || [[Astrid]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiyu || [[Eikei]] || [[Wakaba]] || [[Shabon]] || [[Lilon]] || [[Norden]] || [[Indrik]] || [[Radnin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chii || [[Maximillian]] || [[Maximillian]] || [[Fred Maximillian|Fred]] || [[Gary]] || [[Isabel]] || [[Yomi]] || [[Mazarika Zaphir|Mazarika]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiei || [[Sancho]] || [[Genshu]] || [[Rico]] || [[Ema]] || [[Mathias]] || [[Chihaya]] || [[Nima]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiki || [[Grenseal]] || [[Camus]] || [[Percival Fraulein|Percival]] || [[Sigurd]] || [[Rahal]] || [[Meruvis]] || [[Thorwad Albreck|Thorwad]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chimou || [[Alen]] || [[Miklotov]] || [[Borus Redrum|Borus]] || [[Hervey]] || [[Roog]] || [[Asad]] || [[Rolf Laug]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chibun || [[Tesla]] || [[Jude]] || [[Twaikin]] || [[Micky]] || [[Gunde]] || [[Gorno]] || [[Dagzuma]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisei || [[Jabba]] || [[Lebrante]] || [[Nadir]] || [[Nabokov]] || [[Bastan]] || [[Hafin]] || [[Neisa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikatsu || [[Lorelai]] || [[Lorelai]] || [[Duke]] || [[Frederica]] || [[Lorelai]] || [[Keflen]] || [[Warrg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chitou || [[Blackman]] || [[Tony]] || [[Barts]] || [[Mao]] || [[Goesch]] || [[Yadima]] || [[Jandak]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikyou || [[Joshua Levenheit|Joshua]] || [[Gijimu]] || [[Bright]] || [[Bartholomew]] || [[Fuwalafuwalu]] || [[Hina]] || [[Badamhatan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chian || [[Morgan]] || [[Rikimaru]] || [[Toppo]] || [[Helmut]] || [[Richard]] || [[Mourgent]] || [[Heidrake]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chijiku || [[Mose]] || [[Gantetsu]] || [[Beecham]] || [[Pablo]] || [[Wabon]] || [[Khemia]] || [[Suomjin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikai || [[Esmeralda]] || [[Simone Verdricci|Simone]] || [[Gau (Suikoden III)|Gau]] || [[Bang]] || [[Luserina Barows|Luserina]] || [[Moana]] || [[Gose]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisa || [[Melodye]] || [[Connell]] || [[Reed]] || [[Liloon]] || [[Rania]] || [[Amaralicht]] || [[Sorab]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiyu || [[Chapman]] || [[Hans]] || [[Samus]] || [[Lilen]] || [[Mohsen]] || [[Quillard]] || [[Seu Jin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chirei || [[Liukan]] || [[Huan]] || [[Mio]] || [[Yu]] || [[Silva]] || [[Eunice]] || [[Kiaro]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chijyu || [[Fukien]] || [[Tuta]] || [[Tuta]] || [[Carrie]] || [[Murad]] || [[Zahra]] || [[Odo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chibi || [[Futch]] || [[Futch]] || [[Futch]] || [[Dario]] || [[Gavaya]] || [[Taj]] || [[Mui]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikyu || [[Kasumi]] || [[Kasumi]]⁶<br>[[Tomo]] || [[Lilly Pendragon|Lilly]] || [[Millay]] || [[Hazuki]] || [[Yula]] || [[Syldis]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chibaku || [[Maas]] || [[Badeaux]] || [[Jefferson]] || [[Reinhold]] || [[Moroon]] || [[Nomno]] || [[Sou Jin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chizen || [[Crowley]] || [[Mazus]] || [[Sarah (Suikoden III)|Sarah]] || [[Warlock]] || [[Levi]] || [[Nuzhat]] || [[Yuyudraya]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikou || [[Fuma]] || [[Mondo]] || [[Watari]] || [[Akaghi]] || [[Shigure]] || [[Servillah]] || [[Satiyaka]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikyou || [[Moose]] || [[Sasuke]] || [[Ayame]] || [[Mizuki]] || [[Sagiri]] || [[Lycia]] || [[Fridika]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chihi || [[Meese]] || [[Leona]] || [[Sebastian]] || [[Ornan]] || [[Marina]] || [[Kow-Low]] || [[Nikumba]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisou || [[Sergei]] || [[Adlai]] || [[Shizu]] || [[Manu]] || [[Babbage]] || [[Balsam]] || [[Sau Jin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikou || [[Kimberly]] || [[Raura]] || [[Hortez VII]] || [[Rene]] || [[Haleth]] || [[Guntram]] || [[Ingolf]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chimei || [[Sheena]] || [[Sheena]] || [[Elaine]] || [[Ameria]] || [[Nifsara]] || [[Roberto]] || [[Hugues]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisin || [[Kessler]] || [[Kinnison]] || [[Jacques]] || [[Nico]] || [[Yahr]] || [[Eusmil]] || [[Moslomas Liuis|Moslomas]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chitai || [[Marco]] || [[Shiro]] || [[Joker]] || [[Wendel]] || [[Nelis]] || [[Nictis]] || [[Numa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiman || [[Gen]] || [[Amada]] || [[Wan Fu]] || [[Tov]] || [[Muroon]] || [[Nimni]] || [[Ufred]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisui || [[Hugo (Suikoden)|Hugo]] || [[Emilia]] || [[Eike]] || [[Phil]] || [[Alhazred]] || [[Sotah]] || [[Nolbanos Nobilious|Nolbanos]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisyu || [[Hellion]] || [[Zamza]] || [[Leo Galan|Leo]] || [[Eugene]] || [[Bergen]] || [[Kashgar]] || [[Berenique Nobilious|Berenique]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiin || [[Mina]] || [[Karen]] || [[Roland Lesaurus|Roland]] || [[Mitsuba]] || [[Miakis]] || [[Maybelle]] || [[Diriri]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chii || [[Milia]] || [[Lo Wen]] || [[Sharon]] || [[Lilan]] || [[Sharmista]] || [[Rufa]] || [[Siu Jin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiri || [[Kamandol]] || [[Tenkou]] || [[Nicolas]] || [[Nataly]] || [[Zunda]] || [[Lubberkin]] || [[Enhebat]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisyun || [[Juppo]] || [[Gadget]] || [[Gadget Z]] || [[Nao]] || [[Sorensen]] || [[Yod]] || [[Trimalchio]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiraku || [[Kasios]] || [[Annallee]] || [[Nei]] || [[Etienne]] || [[Cornelio]] || [[Ramin]] || [[Cleion]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chitatsu || [[Viki]] || [[Viki]] || [[Viki]] || [[Viki]] || [[Viki]] || [[Hotupa]] || [[Kauriya]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisoku || [[Rubi]] || [[Koyu]] || [[Viki (child)|Viki]] || [[Kate]] || [[Zweig]] || [[Wahie]] || [[Chikura]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chichin || [[Vincent de Boule|Vincent]] || [[Vincent de Boule|Vincent]] || [[Augustine Nabor|Augustine]] || [[Charlemagne]] || [[Josephine]] || [[Nofret]] || [[Yofeurs]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikei || [[Meg]] || [[Meg]] || [[Belle]] || [[Rita]] || [[Lu]] || [[Minen]] || [[Rujin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chima || [[Taggart]] || [[Mukumuku]] || [[Koroku]] || [[Oleg]] || [[Maroon]] || [[Namna]] || [[Kookaburra (Genso Suikoden Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki)|Kookaburra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiyou || [[Giovanni]] || [[Marlowe Cody|Marlowe]] || [[Arthur]] || [[Perrault]] || [[Taylor]] || [[Sisuca]] || [[Nelvan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiyu || [[Quincy]] || [[Richmond]] || [[Kidd]] || [[Deborah]] || [[Oboro]] || [[Nakil]] || [[Kersius]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chifuku || [[Apple]] || [[Apple]] || [[Apple]] || [[Agnes]] || [[Lelei]] || [[Len-Lien]] || [[Lethe]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chihi || [[Kai]] || [[Long Chan-Chan|L.C. Chan]] || [[Kenji]] || [[Trishtan]] || [[Genoh]] || [[Ouragan]] || [[Yaguas Liuis|Yaguas]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiku || [[Lotte]] || [[Millie]] || [[Mel]] || [[Noah]] || [[Meroon]] || [[Nemne]] || [[Chamjin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiko || [[Mace]] || [[Tessai]] || [[Peggi]] || [[Adrienne]] || [[Dongo]] || [[Gadburg]] || [[Suu Jin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chizen || [[Onil]] || [[Taki]] || [[Martha]] || [[Setsu]] || [[Fuyo]] || [[Anya]] || [[Laquila]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chitan || [[Kuromimi]] || [[Gengen]] || [[Wilder]] || [[Nalkul]] || [[Logg]] || [[Morrin]] || [[Wan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikaku || [[Gon]] || [[Gabocha]] || [[Rhett]] || [[Champo]] || [[Lun]] || [[Yovel]] || [[Irin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisyu || [[Antonio]] || [[Yuzu]] || [[Louis Keeferson|Louis]] || [[Funghi]] || [[Shun Min]] || [[Autar]] || [[Tarascio Lucio|Tarascio]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chizou || [[Lester]] || [[Hai Yo]] || [[Mamie]] || [[Pecola]] || [[Retso]] || [[Wustum]] || [[Hortensius]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chihei || [[Kirke]] || [[Kahn Marley|Kahn]] || [[Ruby]] || [[Maxine]] || [[Egbert Aethelbald|Egbert]] || [[Buchse]] || [[Beaga]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chison || [[Rock]] || [[Barbara]] || [[Muto]] || [[Basil]] || [[Chuck]] || [[Muro]] || [[Gerel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chido || [[Ledon]] || [[Sid]] || [[Landis]] || [[Igor]] || [[Byakuren]] || [[Hao-Shi]] || [[Mephitis]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisatsu || [[Sylvina]] || [[Shin]] || [[Kathy]] || [[Lilin]] || [[Kisara]] || [[Lathilda]] || [[Domitia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiaku || [[Ronnie Bell|Bell]] || [[Oulan]] || [[Emily]] || [[Karl]] || [[Nikea]] || [[Diiwica]] || [[Beltha]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisyu || [[Gaspar]] || [[Shilo]] || [[Billy]] || [[Gunter]] || [[Linfa]] || [[Semias]] || [[Wafdi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisu || [[Window]] || [[Alex]] || [[Mike]] || [[Desmond]] || [[Faylon]] || [[Logan]] || [[Amory]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiin || [[Marie]] || [[Hilda]] || [[Luce]] || [[Louise]] || [[Faylen]] || [[Erin]] || [[Myriel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikei || [[Zen]] || [[Bob]] || [[Sanae Yamamoto|Sanae]] || [[Kevin]] || [[Subala]] || [[Darrow]] || [[Peljid]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chisou || [[Sarah (Suikoden)|Sarah]] || [[Ayda]] || [[Anne]] || [[Pam]] || [[Urda]] || [[Savina]] || [[Pollock]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiretsu || [[Sansuke]] || [[Pico]] || [[Goro]] || [[Taisuke]] || [[Miroon]] || [[Numnu]] || [[Mezwar]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chiken || [[Qlon]] || [[Alberto]] || [[Piccolo]] || [[Nalleo]] || [[Chisato]] || [[Icas]] || [[Narishuya]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chimou || [[Templeton]] || [[Templeton]] || [[Rody]] || [[Haruto]] || [[Takamu]] || [[Tongatihi]] || [[Yowinn]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chizoku || [[Krin]] || [[Hoi]] || [[Guillaume]] || [[Oskar]] || [[Roy]] || [[Mun-Tsang]] || [[Mudogara]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chikou || [[Chandler]] || [[Gordon (Suikoden II)|Gordon]] || [[Gordon (Suikoden III)|Gordon]] || [[Chadli]] || [[Sairoh]] || [[Tuhululu]] || [[Ketil]] | |||
|} | |||
{{ | <small> | ||
# Suikoden II's Tengou Star Ridley can be replaced by Boris should the player progress to the end in the "running from Tinto" optional side-event but does not achieve a game over. | |||
# Suikoden V's Tenfu Star is determined by which character the player recruits first. Recruiting one automatically locks out the other. | |||
# Suikoden II's Tenman Star is determined by which two of the three potential animal characters the player recruits. | |||
# Suikoden II's Tensyo Star is determined by whether the player chooses Valeria or Kasumi to join their force. Tomo will always take the slot of the character not chosen. | |||
# Suikoden II's Tentai Star is determined by which two of the three potential animal characters the player recruits. | |||
# Suikoden II's Chikyu Star is determined by whether the player chooses Valeria or Kasumi to join their force. Tomo will always take the slot of the character not chosen. | |||
</small> | |||
==References== | |||
# [[Genso Suikoden Kiwami Encyclopedia]], page 772 | |||
# [[Genso Suikoden Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki The Perfect Guide]] (ISBN 978-4-04-886456-5), page 20 | |||
# [[Genso Suikoden Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki The Complete Guide]] (ISBN 978-4-04-886462-6), page 240 | |||
{{GS00}} | |||
{{Short description|Recurring metaphysical power}} | |||
[[de:108 Sterne des Schicksals]] [[Category: Suikoden series]] [[Category:Lore]] |