(Created page with "===1997=== * The exact day is unknown but '''Suikoden, the 1st game in the Suikoden series, was released on PlayStation in Europe this month ===1999=== * Game guide Genso Suikoden II Complete Official Guide was released in Japan ===2000=== * Book two of Genso Suikoden Soul Eater, the novelization of the first Suikoden, was released in Japan <noinclude>061</noinclude>") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {| class="wikitable timeline" | ||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
|The exact day is unknown but '''[[Suikoden]]''', the 1st game in the [[Suikoden series]], was released on PlayStation in Europe this month | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|Game guide [[Genso Suikoden II Complete Official Guide]] was released in Japan | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Book two of [[Genso Suikoden Soul Eater]], the novelization of the first [[Suikoden]], was released in Japan | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Calendar|061]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Calendar|061]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 23:15, 20 January 2023
1997 | The exact day is unknown but Suikoden, the 1st game in the Suikoden series, was released on PlayStation in Europe this month |
1999 | Game guide Genso Suikoden II Complete Official Guide was released in Japan |
2000 | Book two of Genso Suikoden Soul Eater, the novelization of the first Suikoden, was released in Japan |