Calendar:September 03: Difference between revisions
From Gensopedia
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable timeline" | {| class="wikitable timeline" | ||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|Metal Gear Solid was released in Japan, including a demo of [[Suikoden II]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
Revision as of 15:24, 27 November 2023
| 1998 | Metal Gear Solid was released in Japan, including a demo of Suikoden II |
| 2004 | Manga Suikoden III: The Successor of Fate 7 was released in Japan |
| 2008 | Radio show Radio Genso Suikoden: Assemble! 108 Stars! episode two was broadcast on Konami Station in Japan |