Calendar:March 03: Difference between revisions
From Gensopedia
More actions
m Admin moved page Calendar:March 3 to Calendar:March 03 without leaving a redirect |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="table timeline" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19XX | | 19XX | ||
|[[Takema Chinomi]], the Japanese voice of [[Cleo]] was born on this day. Happy birthday! | |[[Takema Chinomi]], the Japanese voice of [[Cleo]] was born on this day. Happy birthday! | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|The orchestra portion of [[Symphonic Tale: The Rune of Beginning (Music from Suikoden II)]] continued recording in Budapest, Hungary | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|The first [[Suikoden Live]] was broadcast on YouTube.<br>Production of [[Suikoden: The Anime]] was announced on Suikoden Live.<br>Production of [[Suikoden I the Stage]] was announced on Suikoden Live.<br>Development of [[Suikoden STAR LEAP]] was announced on Suikoden Live.<br>Commissioning of [[Suikoden STAR LEAP (manga)]] was announced on Suikoden Live. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Calendar|063]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Calendar|063]]</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 09:03, 4 March 2025
| 19XX | Takema Chinomi, the Japanese voice of Cleo was born on this day. Happy birthday! |
| 2019 | The orchestra portion of Symphonic Tale: The Rune of Beginning (Music from Suikoden II) continued recording in Budapest, Hungary |
| 2025 | The first Suikoden Live was broadcast on YouTube. Production of Suikoden: The Anime was announced on Suikoden Live. Production of Suikoden I the Stage was announced on Suikoden Live. Development of Suikoden STAR LEAP was announced on Suikoden Live. Commissioning of Suikoden STAR LEAP (manga) was announced on Suikoden Live. |