Calendar:September 15: Difference between revisions
From Gensopedia
More actions
m Text replacement - "wikitable timeline" to "table timeline" |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="table timeline" | {| class="table timeline" | ||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|A special event was held in Akihabara, Tokyo to celebrate the release of [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories]], with a drawing contest and discussion panel with [[Ishikawa Fumi]], [[Ota Akiyoshi]], and [[Kawano Junko]] for people who purchased the game from qualifying stores. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
Latest revision as of 13:03, 25 February 2025
| 2001 | A special event was held in Akihabara, Tokyo to celebrate the release of Genso Suikoden Card Stories, with a drawing contest and discussion panel with Ishikawa Fumi, Ota Akiyoshi, and Kawano Junko for people who purchased the game from qualifying stores. |
| 2019 | JAGMO's Genso Suikoden × JAGMO Orchestra Concert Tour performed at the Kokusai Hall in Kobe, Japan Arrange album Genso Suikoden x JAGMO - Shinnaru Kaze no Shirable- was released in Japan |