Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Calendar:March 03: Difference between revisions

From Gensopedia
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable timeline"
{| class="table timeline"
|-
|-
| 19XX
| 19XX
Line 6: Line 6:
|2019
|2019
|The orchestra portion of [[Symphonic Tale: The Rune of Beginning (Music from Suikoden II)]] continued recording in Budapest, Hungary
|The orchestra portion of [[Symphonic Tale: The Rune of Beginning (Music from Suikoden II)]] continued recording in Budapest, Hungary
|-
|2025
|The first [[Suikoden Live]] was broadcast on YouTube.<br>Production of [[Suikoden: The Anime]] was announced on Suikoden Live.<br>Production of [[Suikoden I the Stage]] was announced on Suikoden Live.<br>Development of [[Suikoden STAR LEAP]] was announced on Suikoden Live.<br>Commissioning of [[Suikoden STAR LEAP (manga)]] was announced on Suikoden Live.
|}
|}


<noinclude>[[Category:Calendar|063]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Calendar|063]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 09:03, 4 March 2025

19XX Takema Chinomi, the Japanese voice of Cleo was born on this day. Happy birthday!
2019 The orchestra portion of Symphonic Tale: The Rune of Beginning (Music from Suikoden II) continued recording in Budapest, Hungary
2025 The first Suikoden Live was broadcast on YouTube.
Production of Suikoden: The Anime was announced on Suikoden Live.
Production of Suikoden I the Stage was announced on Suikoden Live.
Development of Suikoden STAR LEAP was announced on Suikoden Live.
Commissioning of Suikoden STAR LEAP (manga) was announced on Suikoden Live.