Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Calendar:September 02: Difference between revisions

From Gensopedia
Created page with "{| class="wikitable timeline" |- |2005 |Suikoden III was released as a Konami Hall of Fame Selection budget title for PlayStation 2 in Japan |} <noinclude>243</noinclude>"
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable timeline"
{| class="table timeline"
|-
|-
|2005
|2005
|[[Suikoden III]] was released as a Konami Hall of Fame Selection budget title for PlayStation 2 in Japan
|[[Suikoden III]] was released as a Konami Hall of Fame Selection budget title for PlayStation 2 in Japan
|-
|2024
|[[Suikoden I&II HD Remaster]] appears on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4m7YHLlDq40 Nintendo Direct] over a year after its announced delay with a new release date of March 2, 2025.
|}
|}
<noinclude>[[Category:Calendar|243]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Calendar|246]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 19:25, 29 December 2024

2005 Suikoden III was released as a Konami Hall of Fame Selection budget title for PlayStation 2 in Japan
2024 Suikoden I&II HD Remaster appears on Nintendo Direct over a year after its announced delay with a new release date of March 2, 2025.