Calendar:September 02: Difference between revisions
From Gensopedia
More actions
Created page with "{| class="wikitable timeline" |- |2005 |Suikoden III was released as a Konami Hall of Fame Selection budget title for PlayStation 2 in Japan |} <noinclude>243</noinclude>" |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="table timeline" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Suikoden III]] was released as a Konami Hall of Fame Selection budget title for PlayStation 2 in Japan | |[[Suikoden III]] was released as a Konami Hall of Fame Selection budget title for PlayStation 2 in Japan | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|[[Suikoden I&II HD Remaster]] appears on [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4m7YHLlDq40 Nintendo Direct] over a year after its announced delay with a new release date of March 2, 2025. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Calendar| | <noinclude>[[Category:Calendar|246]]</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 19:25, 29 December 2024
| 2005 | Suikoden III was released as a Konami Hall of Fame Selection budget title for PlayStation 2 in Japan |
| 2024 | Suikoden I&II HD Remaster appears on Nintendo Direct over a year after its announced delay with a new release date of March 2, 2025. |