Calendar:March 01: Difference between revisions
From Gensopedia
More actions
Created page with "===1997=== * The exact day is unknown but '''Suikoden, the 1st game in the Suikoden series, was released on PlayStation in Europe this month ===1999=== * Game guide Genso Suikoden II Complete Official Guide was released in Japan ===2000=== * Book two of Genso Suikoden Soul Eater, the novelization of the first Suikoden, was released in Japan <noinclude>061</noinclude>" |
m Text replacement - "wikitable timeline" to "table timeline" |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {| class="table timeline" | ||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|Game guide [[Genso Suikoden II Complete Official Guide]] was released in Japan | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Book two of [[Genso Suikoden Soul Eater]], the novelization of the first [[Suikoden]], was released in Japan | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Calendar|061]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Calendar|061]]</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 19:14, 29 December 2024
| 1999 | Game guide Genso Suikoden II Complete Official Guide was released in Japan |
| 2000 | Book two of Genso Suikoden Soul Eater, the novelization of the first Suikoden, was released in Japan |