106,817
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Events== | ==Events== | ||
{| class="wikitable timeline" | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|With the total destruction of the world at the hands of the [[Teras Pharma]] imminent, a group of sages use the power of the [[Era Tree]]s to create a [[barrier]] shielding a small piece of land. [[Renefarious]] establishes the [[Holy Empire of Ionia]] to protect the land and its people from when the barrier weakens. | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|The first Teras Pharma conflict is fought. Empress [[Astrid]] is a noted leader during this campaign. | |||
|- | |||
|112 | |||
|[[Tarascio Lucio]]'s book of recipes, [[Tarascio's Meat Complete]], is published. | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|The Teras Pharma become near extinct due to continued use of the [[Era Tree]]s by the Company. | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|The second Teras Pharma conflict is fought. [[Thorwad Albreck]] is a noted leader during this campaign. | |||
|- | |||
|244 | |||
|A Teras Pharma incubator at the [[House of Wisdom]] dated back to this year. | |||
|- | |||
|258 | |||
|The original beginning of the decline of Teras Pharma numbers outside the barrier. | |||
|- | |||
|267 | |||
|A Teras Pharma incubator at the House of Wisdom dated back to this year. | |||
|- | |||
|280 | |||
|A Teras Pharma escapes from the House of Wisdom and attacks [[Martylion]]. To prevent its propagation, the town is sealed and razed, killing all inside. Once the Yggdrasilian Throne used the Era Tree to change history and move facilities to the [[Tower of Zoe]], the town was instead razed deliberately to foment discontent. | |||
|- | |||
|297 | |||
|The [[Grubs]] attempt to spark an insurgency at the ruins of Martylion. [[Syggni Albreck]] realized the plan and thwarts it but dies in the process. | |||
|- | |||
|298 | |||
|The original near extinction date of the Teras Pharma. | |||
|- | |||
|300 | |||
|The "present-day" events of [[Genso Suikoden Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki]]. | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |