106,817
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
This is why we are always looking for people able to improve and better Gensopedia, be it through articles, spelling, grammar, rewriting for readability or adding content. If you wish to add new facts, please try to provide references so they may be verified, or suggest them on the article's discussion page. | This is why we are always looking for people able to improve and better Gensopedia, be it through articles, spelling, grammar, rewriting for readability or adding content. If you wish to add new facts, please try to provide references so they may be verified, or suggest them on the article's discussion page. | ||
==Abbreviations== | |||
==Games== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:33%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%; background: #11aabb; color: #fff;" | Abbreviation !! style="background: #11aabb; color: #fff;" | References | |||
|- | |||
| S1 || [[Suikoden]] | |||
|- | |||
| S2 || [[Suikoden II]] | |||
|- | |||
| S3 || [[Suikoden III]] | |||
|- | |||
| S4 || [[Suikoden IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| S5 || [[Suikoden V]] | |||
|- | |||
| G1 || [[Genso Suikogaiden Vol.1]] | |||
|- | |||
| G2 || [[Genso Suikogaiden Vol.2]] | |||
|- | |||
| CS || [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories]] | |||
|- | |||
| ST || [[Suikoden Tactics]] | |||
|- | |||
| PS || [[Pachislot Genso Suikoden]] | |||
|- | |||
| HS || [[Genso Suikoden Tierkreis Hoshikuzu no Shiro]] | |||
|- | |||
| TK || [[Suikoden Tierkreis]] | |||
|- | |||
| TH || [[Genso Suikoden Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki]] | |||
|} | |||
===Format/System=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:33%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%; background: #11aabb; color: #fff;" | Abbreviation !! style="background: #11aabb; color: #fff;" | References | |||
|- | |||
| PS1 || Sony PlayStation | |||
|- | |||
| PS2 || Sony PlayStation 2 | |||
|- | |||
| SAT || Sega Saturn | |||
|- | |||
| WIN || Windows operating system | |||
|- | |||
| GBA || Nintendo Game Boy Advance | |||
|- | |||
| PSP || Sony PlayStation Portable | |||
|- | |||
| HDR || [[Suikoden I&II HD Remaster]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Gensopedia]] {{Short description|What is Gensopedia?}} | [[Category:Gensopedia]] {{Short description|What is Gensopedia?}} |