106,817
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{Suikoden}}" to "{{GS01}}") |
m (Text replacement - "PSX" to "PS1") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:20%; background: # | ! style="width:20%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Name !! style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | DEF !! style="width:47%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Other Effects !! style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Cap !! style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Helm !! style="width:15%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Potch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bandana]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Bandana]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Bandanna</small> || +1 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Headband]] || +2 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 300 | | [[Headband]] || +2 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pointy Hat]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Pointy Hat]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Pointed Hat</small> || +5 || Prevents [[Balloon]] status || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Half Helmet]] || +9 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 3300 | | [[Half Helmet]] || +9 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 3300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Headgear]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Headgear]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Head Gear</small> || +14 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 6500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Full Helmet]] || +20 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 13200 | | [[Full Helmet]] || +20 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 13200 | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:20%; background: # | ! style="width:20%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Name !! style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | DEF !! style="width:35%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Other Effects !! style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Heavy !! style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Light !! style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Gi !! style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Robe !! style="width:15%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Potch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robe]] || +1 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 100 | | [[Robe]] || +1 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 100 | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Tunic]] || +2 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 200 | | [[Tunic]] || +2 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fur Robe]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Fur Robe]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Leather Coat</small> || +4 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chest | | [[Chest Plate]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Brass Armor</small> || +5 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guard Robe]] || +7 || MAG +5 || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 1700 | | [[Guard Robe]] || +7 || MAG +5 || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 1700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martial Arts Robe]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Martial Arts Robe]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Karate Uniform</small> || +10 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 3000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leather Armor]] || +14 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || 5900 | | [[Leather Armor]] || +14 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || 5900 | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [[Magic Robe]] || +22 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 15000 | | [[Magic Robe]] || +22 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 15000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ninja Garb]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Ninja Garb]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Ninja Suit</small> || +28 || SPD +5 || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 22000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Armor]] || +34 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || 37000 | | [[Dragon Armor]] || +34 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || 37000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Master's Robe]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Master's Robe]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Master Robe</small> || +37 || Recovers 5 [[HP]] each turn || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 78000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Full Armor]] || +45 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || 57000 | | [[Full Armor]] || +45 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || 57000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tai Chi Garb]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Tai Chi Garb]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Taikioku Wear</small> || +48 || SPD +10 || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 80000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Master's Garb]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Master's Garb]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Master Garb</small> || +55 || DEX +5 || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || 93000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Windspun Armor]] || +63 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || 120000 | | [[Windspun Armor]] || +63 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || 120000 | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:20%; background: # | ! style="width:20%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Name !! style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | DEF !! style="width:59%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Other Effects !! style="width:15%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Potch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wooden Shield]] || +2 || — || 300 | | [[Wooden Shield]] || +2 || — || 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iron Shield]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Iron Shield]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Steel Shield</small> || +13 || — || 7300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chaos Shield]] || +27 || — || 32000 | | [[Chaos Shield]] || +27 || — || 32000 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:20%; background: # | ! style="width:20%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Name !! style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | DEF !! style="width:35%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Other Effects !! align="center" style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Male !! align="center" style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Female !! align="center" style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Mystery !! align="center" style="width:6%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Kobold !! align="center" style="width:15%; background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Potch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wooden Shoes]] || +1 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 100 | | [[Wooden Shoes]] || +1 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 100 | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Cape]] || +2 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 400 | | [[Cape]] || +2 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Greaves]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Greaves]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Leggings</small> || +2 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boots]] || +3 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 800 | | [[Boots]] || +3 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 800 | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| [[Blue Ribbon]] || +6 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 1150 | | [[Blue Ribbon]] || +6 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 1150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Collar]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Collar]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Necklace</small> || +7 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fur Cape]] || +8 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 2800 | | [[Fur Cape]] || +8 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 2800 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Toe Shoes]] || +9 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 2800 | | [[Toe Shoes]] || +9 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 2800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Feather]] || +9 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 4000 | | [[Feather (accessory)|Feather]] || +9 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 4000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silverlet]] || +11 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 7000 | | [[Silverlet]] || +11 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 7000 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| [[Silver Ring]] || +11 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 5500 | | [[Silver Ring]] || +11 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 5500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Main-Gauche]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Main-Gauche]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Mangosh</small> || +12 || Boosts chance of Counter Attack (+20%) || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 21000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cape of Darkness]] || +13 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 8500 | | [[Cape of Darkness]] || +13 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 8500 | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[Speed Ring]] || +13 || SPD +15 || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 13000 | | [[Speed Ring]] || +13 || SPD +15 || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 13000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winged Boots]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Winged Boots]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Wing Boots</small> || +14 || SPD +10 || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 10200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Ring]] || +14 || STR +20 || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 14000 | | [[Power Ring]] || +14 || STR +20 || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 14000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guard Ring]] || +15 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 8500 | | [[Guard Ring]] || +15 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 8500 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Boots]] || +15 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 17000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Gloves]] || +16 || STR +15 || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 20000 | | [[Power Gloves]] || +16 || STR +15 || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || 20000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silver Collar]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Silver Collar]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Silver Necklace</small> || +17 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 6000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Earth Boots]] || +18 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 22000 | | [[Earth Boots]] || +18 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 22000 | ||
Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
| [[Crimson Cape]] || +21 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 32000 | | [[Crimson Cape]] || +21 || — || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || align="center" | ◯ || 32000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gold Collar]]<br><small>'''( | | [[Gold Collar]]<br><small>'''(PS1)''' Gold Necklace</small> || +25 || — || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ╳ || align="center" | ◯ || 17000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{GS01}} | {{GS01}} {{Short description|Table of all equipment items available in the first Suikoden}} | ||
[[Category:Equipment in Suikoden]] [[Category:Suikoden]] [[Category:Suikoden I&II HD Remaster]] | [[Category:Equipment in Suikoden]] [[Category:Suikoden]] [[Category:Suikoden I&II HD Remaster]] |