106,817
edits
(Created page with "{{Card Set | name= CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 | japanese_name= 第二章 スターターデッキ&ブースターパックVol.1 | romaji_name= Dainishō Sutātādek...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Card Set | {{Card Set | ||
| name= CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 | |name= CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1 | ||
| | |jpname= 第二章 スターターデッキ&ブースターパックVol.1 | ||
| | |roname= Dainishō Sutātādekki & Būsutāpakku Vol.1 | ||
| image= | |image= CSII Starter Pack box art | ||
| caption= CS2 Starter Deck box art | |caption= CS2 Starter Deck box art | ||
|released={{JP}} March 13, 2003 | |||
|cards= 132 | |||
|predecessor= [[Booster Pack Vol.4]] | |||
| released={{JP}} March 13, 2003 | |successor= [[CS2 Booster Pack Vol.2]] | ||
}} | |||
| cards= 132 | The '''Genso Suikoden Card Stories Chapter 2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1''' (第二章 スターターデッキ&ブースターパックVol.1, ''Dainishō Sutātādekki & Būsutāpakku Vol.1'') is the name given by [[Konami]] to the core release of cards for the chapter two update to the [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories TCG]]. It was released in Japan on March 13, 2003. | ||
| predecessor= | |||
| successor= [[CS2 Booster Pack Vol.2]] | |||
}}The ''' | |||
==Information== | ==Information== | ||
This set contained 132 cards in all and much like [[Starter Box & Booster Pack Vol.1|its forbearer]] was split between the [[CS2 Starter Deck]] and the [[CS2 Booster Pack Vol.1]]. It was impossible to complete all 132 cards via the booster packs alone. | This set contained 132 cards in all and much like [[Starter Box & Booster Pack Vol.1|its forbearer]] was split between the [[CS2 Starter Deck]] and the [[CS2 Booster Pack Vol.1]]. It was impossible to complete all 132 cards via the booster packs alone although unlike the original [[Starter Box]], there is some overlap between cards available in the CS2 Starter Deck and the CS2 Booster Pack Vol.1. | ||
The cards are ordered by card type (Mastermind -> Leader -> Commoner -> Craftman -> Free -> Mission -> Facilities) and then in Japanese order, with occasional weighting towards important or main characters. All 117 character cards have [[Star Parallel]] shiny variants but only a comparative handful (24) have [[Radiance Star Parallel]] variants. This expansion was also the first to introduce [[Sign Rare]] cards. 18 cards had a rare variant with the artist's signature printed on the card. | The cards are ordered by card type (Mastermind -> Leader -> Commoner -> Craftman -> Free -> Mission -> Facilities) and then in Japanese order, with occasional weighting towards important or main characters. All 117 character cards have [[Star Parallel]] shiny variants but only a comparative handful (24) have [[Radiance Star Parallel]] variants. This expansion was also the first to introduce [[Sign Rare]] cards. 18 cards had a rare variant with the artist's signature printed on the card. | ||
The set focuses on characters and situations entirely from [[Suikoden III]] with its distinction being that it contained new artwork, as opposed to the [[Ishikawa Fumi]] artwork used for Suikoden III cards in previous releases. | The set focuses on characters and situations entirely from [[Suikoden III]] with its distinction being that it contained new artwork, as opposed to the [[Ishikawa Fumi]] artwork used for Suikoden III cards in previous releases. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
== Card List == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 55%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Set # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Card # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Name | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Rarity | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Type | |||
|- | |||
|001||CS2-001|| [[Flame Champion (CS card CS2-001)|Flame Champion]] || Common || {{Mastermind}} | |||
|- | |||
|002||CS2-002||[[Luc (CS card CS2-002)|Luc]] || Common || {{Mastermind}} | |||
|- | |||
|003||CS2-003||[[Albert (CS card CS2-003)|Albert]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|004||CS2-004||[[Chris (CS card CS2-004)|Chris]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|005||CS2-005||[[Geddoe (CS card CS2-005)|Geddoe]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|006||CS2-006||[[Sasarai (CS card CS2-006)|Sasarai]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|007||CS2-007||[[Sana (CS card CS2-007)|Sana]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|008||CS2-008||[[Salome (CS card CS2-008)|Salome]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|009||CS2-009|| [[Sgt. Joe (CS card CS2-009)|Sgt. Joe]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|010||CS2-010||[[Sarah (CS card CS2-010)|Sarah]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|011||CS2-011||[[Dios (CS card CS2-011)|Dios]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|012||CS2-012||[[Duke (CS card CS2-012)|Duke]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|013||CS2-013|| [[Dupa (CS card CS2-013)|Dupa]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|014||CS2-014|| [[Beecham (CS card CS2-014)|Beecham]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|015||CS2-015|| [[Hugo (CS card CS2-015)|Hugo]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|016||CS2-016||[[Futch (CS card CS2-016)|Futch]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|017||CS2-017||[[Franz (CS card CS2-017)|Franz]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|018||CS2-018||[[Fred (CS card CS2-018)|Fred]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|019||CS2-019||[[Flame Champion (CS card CS2-019)|Flame Champion]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|020||CS2-020||[[Melville (CS card CS2-020)|Melville]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|021||CS2-021||[[Yuber (CS card CS2-021)|Yuber]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|022||CS2-022|| [[Yumi (CS card CS2-022)|Yumi]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|023||CS2-023|| [[Yun (CS card CS2-023)|Yun]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|024||CS2-024||[[Lilly (CS card CS2-024)|Lilly]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|025||CS2-025|| [[Lucia (CS card CS2-025)|Lucia]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|026||CS2-026||[[Luc (CS card CS2-026)|Luc]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|027||CS2-027||[[Wyatt (CS card CS2-027)|Wyatt]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|028||CS2-028|| [[Aila (CS card CS2-028)|Aila]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|029||CS2-029||[[Apple (CS card CS2-029)|Apple]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|030||CS2-030||[[Ayame (CS card CS2-030)|Ayame]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|031||CS2-031||[[Alanis (CS card CS2-031)|Alanis]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|032||CS2-032|| [[Anne (CS card CS2-032)|Anne]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|033||CS2-033||[[Iku (CS card CS2-033)|Iku]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|034||CS2-034||[[Ace (CS card CS2-034)|Ace]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|035||CS2-035||[[Emily (CS card CS2-035)|Emily]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|036||CS2-036||[[Elliot (CS card CS2-036)|Elliot]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|037||CS2-037||[[Elaine (CS card CS2-037)|Elaine]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|038||CS2-038||[[Gau (CS card CS2-038)|Gau]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|039||CS2-039||[[Gadget Z (CS card CS2-039)|Gadget Z]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|040||CS2-040||[[Queen (CS card CS2-040)|Queen]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|041||CS2-041||[[Goro (CS card CS2-041)|Goro]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|042||CS2-042||[[Sanae Y (CS card CS2-042)|Sanae Y]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|043||CS2-043||[[Samus (CS card CS2-043)|Samus]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|044||CS2-044|| [[Shiba (CS card CS2-044)|Shiba]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|045||CS2-045||[[Jacques (CS card CS2-045)|Jacques]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|046||CS2-046||[[Sharon (CS card CS2-046)|Sharon]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|047||CS2-047||[[Joker (CS card CS2-047)|Joker]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|048||CS2-048||[[Tuta (CS card CS2-048)|Tuta]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|049||CS2-049||[[Nash (CS card CS2-049)|Nash]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|050||CS2-050||[[Nicolas (CS card CS2-050)|Nicolas]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|051||CS2-051||[[Percival (CS card CS2-051)|Percival]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|052||CS2-052|| [[Bazba (CS card CS2-052)|Bazba]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|053||CS2-053||[[Viki (CS card CS2-053)|Viki]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|054||CS2-054|| [[Fubar (CS card CS2-054)|Fubar]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|055||CS2-055||[[Bright (CS card CS2-055)|Bright]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|056||CS2-056||[[Belle (CS card CS2-056)|Belle]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|057||CS2-057||[[Borus (CS card CS2-057)|Borus]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|058||CS2-058|| [[Yuiri (CS card CS2-058)|Yuiri]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|059||CS2-059||[[Reed (CS card CS2-059)|Reed]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|060||CS2-060||[[Rico (CS card CS2-060)|Rico]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|061||CS2-061||[[Louis (CS card CS2-061)|Louis]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|062||CS2-062|| [[Luce (CS card CS2-062)|Luce]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|063||CS2-063||[[Ruby (CS card CS2-063)|Ruby]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|064||CS2-064|| [[Lulu (CS card CS2-064)|Lulu]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|065||CS2-065||[[Leo (CS card CS2-065)|Leo]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|066||CS2-066|| [[Rhett (CS card CS2-066)|Rhett]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|067||CS2-067||[[Roland (CS card CS2-067)|Roland]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|068||CS2-068|| [[Wilder (CS card CS2-068)|Wilder]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|069||CS2-069||[[Estella (CS card CS2-069)|Estella]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|070||CS2-070||[[Edge (CS card CS2-070)|Edge]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|071||CS2-071||[[Augustine (CS card CS2-071)|Augustine]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|072||CS2-072||[[Kenji (CS card CS2-072)|Kenji]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|073||CS2-073||[[Koichi (CS card CS2-073)|Koichi]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|074||CS2-074||[[Connie (CS card CS2-074)|Connie]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|075||CS2-075||[[Kosanji (CS card CS2-075)|Kosanji]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|076||CS2-076||[[Kogoro (CS card CS2-076)|Kogoro]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|077||CS2-077||[[Koroku (CS card CS2-077)|Koroku]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|078||CS2-078||[[Caesar (CS card CS2-078)|Caesar]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|079||CS2-079||[[Jeane (CS card CS2-079)|Jeane]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|080||CS2-080||[[Shabon (CS card CS2-080)|Shabon]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|081||CS2-081||[[Cecile (CS card CS2-081)|Cecile]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|082||CS2-082 ||[[Thomas (CS card CS2-082)|Thomas]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|083||CS2-083 ||[[Toppo (CS card CS2-083)|Toppo]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|084||CS2-084||[[Twaikin (CS card CS2-084)|Twaikin]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|085||CS2-085 ||[[Nei (CS card CS2-085)|Nei]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|086||CS2-086||[[Hallec (CS card CS2-086)|Hallec]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|087||CS2-087||[[Viki (child) (CS card CS2-087)|Viki (child)]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|088||CS2-088||[[Mua (CS card CS2-088)|Mua]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|089||CS2-089||[[Mel (CS card CS2-089)|Mel]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|090||CS2-090||[[Landis (CS card CS2-090)|Landis]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|091||CS2-091||[[Rody (CS card CS2-091)|Rody]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|092||CS2-092||[[Watari (CS card CS2-092)|Watari]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|093||CS2-093||[[Wan Fu (CS card CS2-093)|Wan Fu]] || Common || {{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|094||CS2-094||[[Arthur (CS card CS2-094)|Arthur]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|095||CS2-095||[[Ernie (CS card CS2-095)|Ernie]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|096||CS2-096||[[Eike (CS card CS2-096)|Eike]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|097||CS2-097||[[Kidd (CS card CS2-097)|Kidd]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|098||CS2-098||[[Kathy (CS card CS2-098)|Kathy]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|099||CS2-099||[[Guillaume (CS card CS2-099)|Guillaume]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|100||CS2-100||[[Gordon (CS card CS2-100)|Gordon]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|101||CS2-101||[[Jefferson (CS card CS2-101)|Jefferson]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|102||CS2-102||[[Shizu (CS card CS2-102)|Shizu]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|103||CS2-103||[[Juan (CS card CS2-103)|Juan]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|104||CS2-104||[[Scott (CS card CS2-104)|Scott]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|105||CS2-105||[[Sebastian (CS card CS2-105)|Sebastian]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|106||CS2-106||[[Dominic (CS card CS2-106)|Dominic]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|107||CS2-107||[[Nadir (CS card CS2-107)|Nadir]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|108||CS2-108||[[Barts (CS card CS2-108)|Barts]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|109||CS2-109||[[Piccolo (CS card CS2-109)|Piccolo]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|110||CS2-110||[[Billy (CS card CS2-110)|Billy]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|111||CS2-111||[[Peggi (CS card CS2-111)|Peggi]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|112||CS2-112||[[Hortez VII (CS card CS2-112)|Hortez VII]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|113||CS2-113||[[Martha (CS card CS2-113)|Martha]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|114||CS2-114||[[Mike (CS card CS2-114)|Mike]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|115||CS2-115||[[Mio (CS card CS2-115)|Mio]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|116||CS2-116||[[Muto (CS card CS2-116)|Muto]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|117||CS2-117||[[Mamie (CS card CS2-117)|Mamie]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|118||CS2-118||[[Find the Lost Child (CS card CS2-118)|Find the Lost Child]] || Common || {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|119||CS2-119||[[Defenders of Justice?? (CS card CS2-119)|Defenders of Justice??]] || Common || {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|120||CS2-120||[[Fire Bringer Formation (CS card CS2-120)|Fire Bringer Formation]] || Common || {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|121||CS2-121||[[Soul-Sending Ritual (CS card CS2-121)|Soul-Sending Ritual]] || Common || {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|122||CS2-122||[[Trial of the Champion (CS card CS2-122)|Trial of the Champion]] || Common || {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|123||CS2-123||[[Battle Against the Water Dragon (CS card CS2-123)|Battle Against the Water Dragon]] || Common || {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|124||CS2-124||[[Grotesque Creature (CS card CS2-124)|Grotesque Creature]] || Common || {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|125||CS2-125||[[The Girl Who Risked Her Life (CS card CS2-125)|The Girl Who Risked Her Life]] || Common || {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|126||CS2-126||[[Gray World (CS card CS2-126)|Gray World]] || Common || {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|127||CS2-127||[[Last Sortie (CS card CS2-127)|Last Sortie]] || Common || {{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|128||CS2-128||[[Ancient Highway (CS card CS2-128)|Ancient Highway]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
|129||CS2-129||[[Windmill (CS card CS2-129)|Windmill]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
|130||CS2-130||[[Council (CS card CS2-130)|Council]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
|131||CS2-131||[[Alma Kinan (CS card CS2-131)|Alma Kinan]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
|132||CS2-132||[[Circle Palace (CS card CS2-132)|Circle Palace]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | |||
|} | |||
{{GS05}}{{Short description|2003 Card Stories 2 core release}} |