1,163
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| successor= [[To The Promised Land]]}} | | successor= [[To The Promised Land]]}} | ||
The Booster Pack Vol.4 (ブースターパック Vol.4, Buusutāpakku Vol.4) was the fifth booster set for Genso Suikoden Card Stories. It retailed for 300 yen per pack. Each pack came with ten cards inside - nine normal cards and one [[Star Parallel]] or [[Radiance Star Parallel]] card. | |||
The second volume featured characters and situations from [[Suikoden III]] with artwork by [[Ishikawa Fumi]]. | |||
There was a printing error in this booster set. Card number 546, Appraisal, had mistakenly been printed with a picture from the facility card 548, Bar. Also, two ultra-rare RSP-only cards were released in this set - 555 Luc and 556 Sasarai. These were special gifts given away at events, and are the two rarest cards in [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories|Card Stories]]. | |||
== Card List == | == Card List == | ||
Line 135: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|534 || [[Mio (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Mio]] || {{Craftman}} || ★ || ★ || - | |534 || [[Mio (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Mio]] || {{Craftman}} || ★ || ★ || - | ||
|-}} | |- | ||
|535 || [[Albert's ? (Booster Pack Vol.4)|535]] || {{Mission}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|536 || [[536 (Booster Pack Vol.4)|536]] || {{Mission}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|537 || [[Protect Budehuc Castle (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Protect Budehuc Castle]] || {{Mission}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|538 || [[Chisya Forest's ? (Booster Pack Vol.4)|538]] || {{Mission}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|539 || [[It has Hugo and Sarah on it (Booster Pack Vol.4)|539]] || {{Mission}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|540 || [[Two Person Battle (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Two Person Battle]] || {{Mission}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|541 || [[Brass Castle ? (Booster Pack Vol.4)|541]]|| {{Mission}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|542 || [[Leaving Brass Castle (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Leaving Brass Castle]] || {{Mission}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|543 || [[Budehuc Siege (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Budehuc Siege]] || {{Mission}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|544 || [[Le Buque ? (Booster Pack Vol.4)|544]] || {{Mission}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|545 || [[Learning Center (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Learning Center]] || {{Facilities}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|546 || [[Appraisal (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Appraisal]] ** || {{Facilities}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|547 || [[Trading Post (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Trading Post]] || {{Facilities}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|548 || [[Bar (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Bar]] || {{Facilities}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|549 || [[Lottery Booth (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Lottery Booth]] || {{Facilities}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|550 || [[Item Shop (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Item Shop]] ** || {{Facilities}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|551 || [[Library (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Library]] || {{Facilities}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|552 || [[Training Center (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Training Center]] || {{Facilities}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|553 || [[Armor Shop (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Armor Shop]] || {{Facilities}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|554 || [[Restaurant (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Restaurant]] || {{Facilities}} || ★ || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|555 || [[Luc Special (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Luc]] * || {{Leader}} || - || - || ★ | |||
|- | |||
|554 || [[Bishop Sasarai (Booster Pack Vol.4)|Sasarai]] * || {{Leader}} || - || - || ★ | |||
|} | |||
<p>* - denotes a rare card | |||
<br>** - denotes a card with a printing error | |||
{{Top icons | {{Top icons |
edits