106,821
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(183 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Card Set | {{Card Set | ||
| name= CS2 Booster Pack Vol.4 | |name=CS2 Booster Pack Vol.4 | ||
| | |jpname=ブースターパック Vol.4 | ||
| | |roname=Būsutāpakku Vol.4 | ||
| image= | |image=CS2 Booster Pack Vol.4 | ||
| caption= CS2 Booster Pack Vol.4 box art | |caption=CS2 Booster Pack Vol.4 box art | ||
|publisher=[[Konami]] | |||
| publisher= Konami | |released={{JP}} September 23, 2004 | ||
|price=315 yen | |||
| released={{JP}} | |cards=146 | ||
| price= 315 yen | |predecessor=[[Remake Booster]] | ||
| cards= 146 | }} | ||
'''Card Stories 2 Booster Pack Vol.4''' (ブースターパック Vol.4, ''Būsutāpakku Vol.4'') was the fifth booster set for the second edition of the [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories TCG]]. Each pack retailed for 315 yen. | |||
| predecessor= [[ | |||
Each pack came with ten cards inside - nine normal cards and one [[Star Parallel]], or [[Radiance Star Parallel]] card, or [[Sign Rare]] card. | |||
==Information== | |||
CS2 Booster Pack Vol.4 is the name given to the fifth expansion of [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories TCG|Genso Suikoden Card Stories II]]. It is based on [[Suikoden IV]], featuring characters and situations from that game. This expansion introduced four new [[Camp]]s relevant to Suikoden IV - the Kooluk Empire, Gaien Dukedom, Island Nations, and Pirates. It also introduced a new card text effect, the Sea effect. | |||
It was released on September 23, 2004 and was the final expansion for the TCG. The set contained 146 cards. 131 cards were [[character card]]s (2 [[Mastermind card|Masterminds]], 31 [[Leader card|Leaders]], 27 [[Commoner card|Commoners]], 39 [[Free card|Free]], and 32 [[Craftman card]]s), with 10 [[mission card]]s, and 5 [[facilities card]]s rounding out the set. | |||
All [[character card]] artwork was sourced from [[Kawano Junko]]'s Suikoden IV character designs. [[Ōtsuki Beruno]] would again provide the [[mission card]] artwork, with [[facilities card]] artwork being sourced from Suikoden IV key art. | |||
{{clear}} | |||
==Card List== | ==Card List== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 55%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Set # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Card # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Name | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Rarity | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Type | |||
|- | |||
|001||CS2-645||[[Hero IV (CS card CS2-645)|Hero IV]]||Common||{{Mastermind}} | |||
|- | |||
|002||CS2-646||[[Troy (CS card CS2-646)|Troy]]||Common||{{Mastermind}} | |||
|- | |||
|003||CS2-647||[[Axel (CS card CS2-647)|Axel]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|004||CS2-648||[[Izak (CS card CS2-648)|Izak]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|005||CS2-649||[[El-Eal Governor (CS card CS2-649)|El-Eal Governor]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|006||CS2-650||[[Elenor (CS card CS2-650)|Elenor]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|007||CS2-651||[[Queen of Obel (CS card CS2-651)|Queen of Obel]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|008||CS2-652||[[Katarina (CS card CS2-652)|Katarina]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|009||CS2-653||[[Kika (CS card CS2-653)|Kika]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|010||CS2-654||[[Graham Cray (CS card CS2-654)|Graham Cray]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|011||CS2-655||[[Glen (CS card CS2-655)|Glen]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|012||CS2-656||[[Colton (CS card CS2-656)|Colton]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|013||CS2-657||[[Konrad (CS card CS2-657)|Konrad]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|014||CS2-658||[[Sigurd (CS card CS2-658)|Sigurd]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|015||CS2-659||[[Jango (CS card CS2-659)|Jango]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|016||CS2-660||[[Hero IV (CS card CS2-660)|Hero IV]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|017||CS2-661||[[Hero IV (CS card CS2-661)|Hero IV]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|018||CS2-662||[[Snowe (CS card CS2-662)|Snowe]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|019||CS2-663||[[Snowe (CS card CS2-663)|Snowe]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|020||CS2-664||[[Snowe (CS card CS2-664)|Snowe]]||Rare||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|021||CS2-665||[[Snowe (CS card CS2-665)|Snowe]]||Rare||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|022||CS2-666||[[Dario (CS card CS2-666)|Dario]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|023||CS2-667||[[Troy (CS card CS2-667)|Troy]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|024||CS2-668||[[Hervey (CS card CS2-668)|Hervey]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|025||CS2-669||[[Vingerhut (CS card CS2-669)|Vingerhut]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|026||CS2-670||[[Brandeau (CS card CS2-670)|Brandeau]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|027||CS2-671||[[Flare (CS card CS2-671)|Flare]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|028||CS2-672||[[Brec (CS card CS2-672)|Brec]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|029||CS2-673||[[Helmut (CS card CS2-673)|Helmut]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|030||CS2-674||[[Reinbach (CS card CS2-674)|Reinbach]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|031||CS2-675||[[Reinbach II (CS card CS2-675)|Reinbach II]]||Rare||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|032||CS2-676||[[Ramada (CS card CS2-676)|Ramada]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|033||CS2-677||[[Lino En Kuldes (CS card CS2-677)|Lino En Kuldes]]||Common||{{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
|034||CS2-678||[[Akaghi (CS card CS2-678)|Akaghi]]||Rare||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|035||CS2-679||[[Agnes (CS card CS2-679)|Agnes]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|036||CS2-680||[[Etienne (CS card CS2-680)|Etienne]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|037||CS2-681||[[Keen (CS card CS2-681)|Keen]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|038||CS2-682||[[Kate (CS card CS2-682)|Kate]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|039||CS2-683||[[Keneth (CS card CS2-683)|Keneth]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|040||CS2-684||[[Keneth (CS card CS2-684)|Keneth]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|041||CS2-685||[[Jewel (CS card CS2-685)|Jewel]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|042||CS2-686||[[Jewel (CS card CS2-686)|Jewel]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|043||CS2-687||[[Setsu (CS card CS2-687)|Setsu]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|044||CS2-688||[[Tal (CS card CS2-688)|Tal]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|045||CS2-689||[[Tal (CS card CS2-689)|Tal]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|046||CS2-690||[[Desmond (CS card CS2-690)|Desmond]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|047||CS2-691||[[Tov (CS card CS2-691)|Tov]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|048||CS2-692||[[Nalleo (CS card CS2-692)|Nalleo]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|049||CS2-693||[[Nico (CS card CS2-693)|Nico]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|050||CS2-694||[[Pablo (CS card CS2-694)|Pablo]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|051||CS2-695||[[Haruto (CS card CS2-695)|Haruto]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|052||CS2-696||[[Funghi (CS card CS2-696)|Funghi]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|053||CS2-697||[[Paula (CS card CS2-697)|Paula]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|054||CS2-698||[[Paula (CS card CS2-698)|Paula]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|055||CS2-699||[[Mizuki (CS card CS2-699)|Mizuki]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|056||CS2-700||[[Micky (CS card CS2-700)|Micky]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|057||CS2-701||[[Yu (CS card CS2-701)|Yu]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|058||CS2-702||[[Rakgi (CS card CS2-702)|Rakgi]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|059||CS2-703||[[Rakgi's father (CS card CS2-703)|Rakgi's father]]||Rare||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|060||CS2-704||[[Rikie (CS card CS2-704)|Rikie]]||Common||{{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
|061||CS2-705||[[Ameria (CS card CS2-705)|Ameria]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|062||CS2-706||[[Aldo (CS card CS2-706)|Aldo]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|063||CS2-707||[[Wendel (CS card CS2-707)|Wendel]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|064||CS2-708||[[Warlock (CS card CS2-708)|Warlock]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|065||CS2-709||[[Ema (CS card CS2-709)|Ema]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|066||CS2-710||[[Oskar (CS card CS2-710)|Oskar]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|067||CS2-711||[[Ornan (CS card CS2-711)|Ornan]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|068||CS2-712||[[Oleg (CS card CS2-712)|Oleg]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|069||CS2-713||[[Karl (CS card CS2-713)|Karl]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|070||CS2-714||[[Cray's son (CS card CS2-714)|Cray's son]]||Rare||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|071||CS2-715||[[Gretchen (CS card CS2-715)|Gretchen]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|072||CS2-716||[[Gary (CS card CS2-716)|Gary]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|073||CS2-717||[[Gau (CS card CS2-717)|Gau]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|074||CS2-718||[[Jeane (CS card CS2-718)|Jeane]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|075||CS2-719||[[Jeremy (CS card CS2-719)|Jeremy]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|076||CS2-720||[[Charlemagne (CS card CS2-720)|Charlemagne]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|077||CS2-721||[[Cedric (CS card CS2-721)|Cedric]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|078||CS2-722||[[Selma (CS card CS2-722)|Selma]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|079||CS2-723||[[Chiepoo (CS card CS2-723)|Chiepoo]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|080||CS2-724||[[Champo (CS card CS2-724)|Champo]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|081||CS2-725||[[Ted (CS card CS2-725)|Ted]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|082||CS2-726||[[Travis (CS card CS2-726)|Travis]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|083||CS2-727||[[Trishtan (CS card CS2-727)|Trishtan]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|084||CS2-728||[[Nalkul (CS card CS2-728)|Nalkul]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|085||CS2-729||[[Bartholomew (CS card CS2-729)|Bartholomew]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|086||CS2-730||[[Viki (CS card CS2-730)|Viki]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|087||CS2-731||[[Frederica (CS card CS2-731)|Frederica]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|088||CS2-732||[[Helga (CS card CS2-732)|Helga]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|089||CS2-733||[[Maxine (CS card CS2-733)|Maxine]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|090||CS2-734||[[Mitsuba (CS card CS2-734)|Mitsuba]]||Rare||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|091||CS2-735||[[Millay (CS card CS2-735)|Millay]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|092||CS2-736||[[Eugene (CS card CS2-736)|Eugene]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|093||CS2-737||[[Reinhold (CS card CS2-737)|Reinhold]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|094||CS2-738||[[Rachel (CS card CS2-738)|Rachel]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|095||CS2-739||[[Lo Seng (CS card CS2-739)|Lo Seng]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|096||CS2-740||[[Lo Hak (CS card CS2-740)|Lo Hak]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|097||CS2-741||[[Lo Fong (CS card CS2-741)|Lo Fong]]||Common||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|098||CS2-742||[[Robed Man (CS card CS2-742)|Robed Man]]||Rare||{{Free}} | |||
|- | |||
|099||CS2-743||[[Adrienne (CS card CS2-743)|Adrienne]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|100||CS2-744||[[Igor (CS card CS2-744)|Igor]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|101||CS2-745||[[Ugetsu (CS card CS2-745)|Ugetsu]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|102||CS2-746||[[Gareth (CS card CS2-746)|Gareth]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|103||CS2-747||[[Carrie (CS card CS2-747)|Carrie]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|104||CS2-748||[[Gunter (CS card CS2-748)|Gunter]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|105||CS2-749||[[Kevin (CS card CS2-749)|Kevin]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|106||CS2-750||[[Chadli (CS card CS2-750)|Chadli]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|107||CS2-751||[[Shiramine (CS card CS2-751)|Shiramine]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|108||CS2-752||[[Tanya (CS card CS2-752)|Tanya]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|109||CS2-753||[[Taisuke (CS card CS2-753)|Taisuke]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|110||CS2-754||[[Deborah (CS card CS2-754)|Deborah]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|111||CS2-755||[[Nao (CS card CS2-755)|Nao]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|112||CS2-756||[[Nataly (CS card CS2-756)|Nataly]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|113||CS2-757||[[Nabokov (CS card CS2-757)|Nabokov]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|114||CS2-758||[[Noah (CS card CS2-758)|Noah]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|115||CS2-759||[[Basil (CS card CS2-759)|Basil]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|116||CS2-760||[[Pam (CS card CS2-760)|Pam]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|117||CS2-761||[[Bang (CS card CS2-761)|Bang]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|118||CS2-762||[[Phil (CS card CS2-762)|Phil]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|119||CS2-763||[[Pecola (CS card CS2-763)|Pecola]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|120||CS2-764||[[Perrault (CS card CS2-764)|Perrault]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|121||CS2-765||[[Mao (CS card CS2-765)|Mao]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|122||CS2-766||[[Manu (CS card CS2-766)|Manu]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|123||CS2-767||[[Lilan (CS card CS2-767)|Lilan]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|124||CS2-768||[[Lilin (CS card CS2-768)|Lilin]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|125||CS2-769||[[Liloon (CS card CS2-769)|Liloon]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|126||CS2-770||[[Lilen (CS card CS2-770)|Lilen]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|127||CS2-771||[[Lilon (CS card CS2-771)|Lilon]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|128||CS2-772||[[Rita (CS card CS2-772)|Rita]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|129||CS2-773||[[Louise (CS card CS2-773)|Louise]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|130||CS2-774||[[Rene (CS card CS2-774)|Rene]]||Common||{{Craftman}} | |||
|- | |||
|131||CS2-775||[[Marine Training (CS card CS2-775)|Marine Training]]||Common||{{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|132||CS2-776||[[Brandeau's Raid (CS card CS2-776)|Brandeau's Raid]]||Common||{{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|133||CS2-777||[[Pirate Ship Subjugation (CS card CS2-777)|Pirate Ship Subjugation]]||Rare||{{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|134||CS2-778||[[Escape from Obel (CS card CS2-778)|Escape from Obel]]||Common||{{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|135||CS2-779||[[Mousetrap (CS card CS2-779)|Mousetrap]]||Common||{{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|136||CS2-780||[[Ship in the Fog (CS card CS2-780)|Ship in the Fog]]||Common||{{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|137||CS2-781||[[Recapturing Razril (CS card CS2-781)|Recapturing Razril]]||Common||{{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|138||CS2-782||[[Recapturing Obel (CS card CS2-782)|Recapturing Obel]]||Common||{{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|139||CS2-783||[[El-Eal Fortress (CS card CS2-783)|El-Eal Fortress]]||Common||{{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|140||CS2-784||[[Conclusion (CS card CS2-784)|Conclusion]]||Common||{{Mission}} | |||
|- | |||
|141||CS2-785||[[Hot Springs Resort (CS card CS2-785)|Hot Springs Resort]]||Common||{{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
|142||CS2-786||[[Pirate's Hideout (CS card CS2-786)|Pirate's Hideout]]||Common||{{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
|143||CS2-787||[[Nay-Kobold Settlement (CS card CS2-787)|Nay-Kobold Settlement]]||Common||{{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
|144||CS2-788||[[Jail (CS card CS2-788)|Jail]]||Common||{{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
|145||CS2-789||[[Kooluk Advanced Base (CS card CS2-789)|Kooluk Advanced Base]]||Common||{{Facilities}} | |||
|- | |||
|146||CS2-790||[[Leknaat (CS card CS2-790)|Leknaat]]||Rare||{{Free}} | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:CS2 Booster Pack Vol.4 Foil.jpg|CS2 Booster Vol.4 foil pack. | |||
</gallery> | |||
{{GS05}}{{Short description|2004 Card Stories 2 booster pack release}} |