106,817
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "(Booster Pack Vol.3 80)" to "(CS card 477)") |
||
(124 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Card Set | {{Card Set | ||
| name= Booster Pack Vol.3 | |name=Booster Pack Vol.3 | ||
| | |jpname=ブースターパック Vol.3 | ||
| | |roname=Būsutāpakku Vol.3 | ||
| image= | |image=Genso Suikoden Card Stories Vol.3 box art | ||
| caption= Booster Pack Vol.3 box art | |caption=Booster Pack Vol.3 box art | ||
|publisher=[[Konami]] | |||
| publisher= Konami | |released={{JP}} July 11, 2002 | ||
|price=300 yen | |||
| released={{JP}} July 11, 2002 | |cards=80 | ||
| price= 300 yen | |predecessor=[[Premium Pack]] | ||
| cards= | |successor=[[Booster Pack Vol.4]] | ||
}} | |||
| predecessor= [[Premium Pack]] | The '''Booster Pack Vol.3''' (ブースターパック Vol.3, ''Būsutāpakku Vol.3'') was the fourth booster set for the [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories TCG]]. | ||
| successor= [[Booster Pack Vol.4]]}} | |||
This booster series retailed for 300 yen per pack. Each pack came with ten cards inside - nine normal cards and one [[Star Parallel]] or [[Radiance Star Parallel]] card. | |||
==Information== | |||
Booster Pack Vol.3 is the name given to the fourth expansion of the [[Genso Suikoden Card Stories TCG]]. It is based on [[Suikoden III]], featuring characters and situations from that game. It was initially released on the same day as the game's Japanese release, July 11, 2002. As such, it introduced three new [[Camp]]s, the Six Clans, the Holy Kingdom of Harmonia, and the Zexen Federation. | |||
The set contained 80 cards. 59 cards were [[character card]]s (1 [[Mastermind card|Mastermind]], 11 [[Leader card|Leaders]], 27 [[Commoner card|Commoners]], 6 [[Free card|Free]], and 15 [[Craftman card]]s), 10 [[mission card]]s, and 10 [[facilities card]]s. This set also rearranged the ordering of character cards, Craftman cards were now placed after Free cards. | |||
Much like the [[Premium Pack]], all [[character card]] artwork was sourced from [[Ishikawa Fumi]]'s Suikoden III character designs. Suikoden III character cards would not receive new artwork until the release of the [[CS2 Starter Deck & Booster Pack Vol.1]] set. [[Ōtsuki Beruno]] would again provide the [[mission card]] artwork, with [[facilities card]] artwork being sourced from [[Kyoto Animation]]'s Suikoden III key art. | |||
It was the only Card Stories booster set that did not have any rare cards in the normal deck, aside from [[Masked Man (CS card 477)|card 477, Masked Man]], which was a [[Radiance Star Parallel]] exclusive and very rare. | |||
==Credited Illustrators== | |||
* [[Ishikawa Fumi]] (石川史) | |||
* [[Mukaiyama Chieko]] (ムカイヤマチエコ) | |||
* [[Ōtsuki Beruno]] (おおつきべるの) | |||
== Card List == | == Card List == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 55%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Set # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Card # | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Name | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Rarity | |||
! style="background: #0077c0; color: #fff;" | Type | |||
|- | |||
| 001 || 398 || [[Chris (CS card 398)|Chris]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 002 || 399|| [[Geddoe (CS card 399)|Geddoe]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 003 || 400|| [[Salome (CS card 400)|Salome]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 004 || 401|| [[Sgt. Joe (CS card 401)|Sgt. Joe]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 005 || 402|| [[Duke (CS card 402)|Duke]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 006 || 403|| [[Dupa (CS card 403)|Dupa]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 007 || 404|| [[Hugo (CS card 404)|Hugo]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 008 || 405|| [[Flame Champion (CS card 405)|Flame Champion]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 009 || 406|| [[Borus (CS card 406)|Borus]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 010 || 407|| [[Lilly (CS card 407)|Lilly]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 011 || 408|| [[Lucia (CS card 408)|Lucia]] || Common || {{Leader}} | |||
|- | |||
| 012 || 409|| [[Aila (CS card 409)|Aila]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 013 || 410|| [[Apple (CS card 410)|Apple]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 014 || 411|| [[Alanis (CS card 411)|Alanis]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 015 || 412|| [[Ace (CS card 412)|Ace]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 016 || 413|| [[Elliot (CS card 413)|Elliot]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 017 || 414 || [[Elaine (CS card 414)|Elaine]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 018 ||415|| [[Queen (CS card 415)|Queen]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 019 ||416|| [[Sanae Y (CS card 416)|Sanae Y]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |||
| 020 ||417|| [[Samus (CS card 417)|Samus]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 021 ||418|| [[Shiba (CS card 418)|Shiba]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 022 ||419|| [[Jacques (CS card 419)|Jacques]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 023 ||420|| [[Joker (CS card 420)|Joker]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 024 ||421|| [[Percival (CS card 421)|Percival]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 025 ||422|| [[Bazba (CS card 422)|Bazba]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 026 ||423|| [[Viki (CS card 423)|Viki]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 027 ||424|| [[Fubar (CS card 424)|Fubar]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 028 ||425|| [[Fred (CS card 425)|Fred]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 029 ||426|| [[Melville (CS card 426)|Melville]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 030 ||427|| [[Reed (CS card 427)|Reed]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 031 ||428|| [[Rico (CS card 428)|Rico]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 032 ||429|| [[Louis (CS card 429)|Louis]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 033 ||430|| [[Luce (CS card 430)|Luce]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 034 ||431|| [[Lulu (CS card 431)|Lulu]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 035 ||432|| [[Leo (CS card 432)|Leo]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 036 ||433|| [[Rhett (CS card 433)|Rhett]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 037 ||434|| [[Roland (CS card 434)|Roland]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 038 ||435|| [[Wilder (CS card 435)|Wilder]] || Common || {{Commoner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 039 ||436|| [[Kenji (CS card 436)|Kenji]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 040 ||437|| [[Koroku (CS card 437)|Koroku]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 041 ||438|| [[Caesar (CS card 438)|Caesar]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 042 ||439|| [[Shabon (CS card 439)|Shabon]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 043 ||440|| [[Thomas (CS card 440)|Thomas]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 044 ||441|| [[Nei (CS card 441)|Nei]] || Common || {{Free}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 045 ||442|| [[Arthur (CS card 442)|Arthur]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |046 ||443|| [[Ernie (CS card 443)|Ernie]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |047 ||444 || [[Eike (CS card 444)|Eike]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |048 ||445|| [[Kidd (CS card 445)|Kidd]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |049 ||446|| [[Kathy (CS card 446)|Kathy]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |050 ||447|| [[Guillaume (CS card 447)|Guillaume]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |051||448|| [[Gordon (CS card 448)|Gordon]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |052||449|| [[Jefferson (CS card 449)|Jefferson]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |053||450 || [[Juan (CS card 450)|Juan]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |054||451 || [[Nadir (CS card 451)|Nadir]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |055||452|| [[Barts (CS card 452)|Barts]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |056||453|| [[Billy (CS card 453)|Billy]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |057||454 || [[Hortez VII (CS card 454)|Hortez VII]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |058||455|| [[Muto (CS card 455)|Muto]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |059||456 || [[Mamie (CS card 456)|Mamie]] || Common || {{Craftman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |060||457||[[Razing of Karaya Village (CS card 457)|Razing of Karaya Village]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |061||458||[[Intelligence Gathering (CS card 458)|Intelligence Gathering]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |062||459||[[Sindar Door (CS card 459)|Sindar Door]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |063||460||[[Adventures of the St. Loa Knights (CS card 460)|Adventures of the St. Loa Knights]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |064||461||[[Duck Village Murder Case (CS card 461)|Duck Village Murder Case]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |065||462||[[Departure (CS card 462)|Departure]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |066||463||[[Little Champion (CS card 463)|Little Champion]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |067||464||[[Escape Vinay del Zexay (CS card 464)|Escape Vinay del Zexay]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |068||465||[[Harvest Festival (CS card 465)|Harvest Festival]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |069||466||[[Fighting the Rivals (CS card 466)|Fighting the Rivals]] || Common || {{Mission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |070||467||[[Kennel (CS card 467)|Kennel]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |071||468||[[Runemaster (CS card 468)|Runemaster]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |072||469||[[Theater (CS card 469)|Theater]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |073||470||[[Field (CS card 470)|Field]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |074||471||[[Warehouse (CS card 471)|Warehouse]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |075||472||[[Bath (CS card 472)|Bath]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |076||473||[[Blacksmith (CS card 473)|Blacksmith]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |077||474||[[Ranch (CS card 474)|Ranch]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |078||475||[[Inn (CS card 475)|Inn]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |079||476||[[Elevator (CS card 476)|Elevator]] || Common || {{Facilities}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |080||477||[[Masked Man (CS card 477)|Masked Man]] || Rare || {{Mastermind}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:Booster 3 Box Art 1.jpg|Right side of Booster Pack Vol.3 box. artwork by [[Ishikawa Fumi]] | |||
File:Booster 3 Box Art 2.jpg|Left side of Booster Pack Vol.3 box. artwork by [[Ishikawa Fumi]] | |||
File:Booster 3 Box Art Back.jpg| Back of Booster Pack Vol.3 box. | |||
</gallery> | |||
{{ | {{GS05}}{{Short description|2002 Card Stories booster pack release}} | ||
|Card Stories | |||
}} |